Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$865,968$377 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 90How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

EGMONT PL

NY
0
Baths
2,300 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
0.11 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2022
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
2
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.

Valuation

$866K
$780K low$952K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$7,822 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$41,282 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$8,554
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$32,728
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$38,945
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$748,000

Climate Risk

Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.86 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.89%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.1 percent flood zone

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyQUEENS
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.12
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Transaction History(4)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: New York City Geographic School District 27

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

Egmont Pl measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 78% of homes in Bayswater
  • Costs less per square foot than 94% of homes in Queens County
  • Bigger than 77% of homes in Queens County
  • Has a bigger lot than 80% of homes in Queens County
  • Among the newest homes in Queens County

How it measures up in Bayswater

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Bayswater.

Estimated value$865,968
CheaperTypical $711,709Pricier

Pricier than 78% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$377
CheaperTypical $393Pricier

Pricier than 41% of homes nearby

Living area2,300 ft²
SmallerTypical 2,224 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 55% of homes nearby

Lot size0.11 ac
SmallerTypical 4,269 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 60% of homes nearby

Year built2022
OlderTypical 1955Newer

Newer than almost all homes nearby

How Egmont Pl ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeBayswaterQueens County
Estimated valuepricier than$865,96878% of homes74% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$37741% of homes6% of homes
Living areabigger than2,300 ft²55% of homes77% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.11 ac60% of homes80% of homes
Year builtnewer than2022almost all homesalmost all homes

About Egmont Pl

How much is Egmont Pl, , NY worth?

The TopHap Estimate for Egmont Pl, , NY is $865,968 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $780,011 to $951,925. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did Egmont Pl, , NY last sell?

Egmont Pl, , NY last sold on Feb 27, 2026, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is Egmont Pl, , NY?

Egmont Pl, , NY has 2,300 square feet of living space and a 0.12-acre lot.

When was Egmont Pl, , NY built?

Egmont Pl, , NY was built in 2022, making it 4 years old. The building has 2 stories.

What schools serve Egmont Pl, , NY?

Egmont Pl, , NY is assigned to P.S. 104 The Bays Water School (elementary), rated D+; I.S. 53 Brian Piccolo (middle), rated D-. All sit in New York City Geographic School District 27. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does Egmont Pl, , NY compare to other homes in Bayswater?

Among the 1,956 homes in Bayswater, it is worth more than 78% of them ($865,968 against a typical $711,709), its price per square foot is higher than 41% of them ($377 against a typical $393), it is bigger than 55% of them (2,300 ft² against a typical 2,224 ft²), its lot is bigger than 60% of them (0.11 ac against a typical 4,269 ft²) and it is newer than almost all of them (2022 against a typical 1955). Measured against all of Queens County, it is worth more than 74% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on Egmont Pl, , NY?

The 2025 property tax bill for Egmont Pl, , NY was $7,822. The county assessed it at $41,282.