Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$241,965$280 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 57How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

FAIR VIEW LN

WV
2
Beds
1
Baths
864 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
0.17 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2000
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
4
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.
1
ParkingThe number of parking spaces on the property, including the garage.

Valuation

$242K
$138K low$346K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$377 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$28,620 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$1,200
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$27,420
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$28,620
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$47,700

Climate Risk

Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.197 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.30%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.1 percent flood zone

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Modern
CountyWayne
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.17
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Central
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Garage, Basement
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Transaction History(1)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Wayne County School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

Fair View Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 87% of homes in Wayne County
  • Among the highest price per square foot in Wayne County
  • Smaller than 90% of homes in Wayne County
  • Has a smaller lot than 78% of homes in Wayne County
  • Newer than 89% of homes in Wayne County

How it measures up in Wayne County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Wayne County.

Estimated value$241,965
CheaperTypical $135,733Pricier

Pricier than 87% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$280
CheaperTypical $95Pricier

Pricier than almost all homes nearby

Living area864 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,428 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 10% of homes nearby

Lot size0.17 ac
SmallerTypical 0.62 acBigger

Bigger than 22% of homes nearby

Year built2000
OlderTypical 1966Newer

Newer than 89% of homes nearby

How Fair View Ln ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeWayne County
Estimated valuepricier than$241,96587% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$280almost all homes
Living areabigger than864 ft²10% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.17 ac22% of homes
Year builtnewer than200089% of homes

About Fair View Ln

How much is Fair View Ln, , WV worth?

The TopHap Estimate for Fair View Ln, , WV is $241,965 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $137,847 to $346,083. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did Fair View Ln, , WV last sell?

Fair View Ln, , WV last sold on May 19, 2023, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is Fair View Ln, , WV?

Fair View Ln, , WV has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 864 square feet of living space and a 0.17-acre lot.

When was Fair View Ln, , WV built?

Fair View Ln, , WV was built in 2000, making it 26 years old. It is a modern home. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve Fair View Ln, , WV?

Fair View Ln, , WV is assigned to Crum Pre K-8 School (elementary), rated A+; Tolsia High School (high), rated D-. All sit in Wayne County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does Fair View Ln, , WV compare to other homes in Wayne County?

Among the 17,066 homes in Wayne County, it is worth more than 87% of them ($241,965 against a typical $135,733), its price per square foot is higher than almost all of them ($280 against a typical $95), it is bigger than 10% of them (864 ft² against a typical 1,428 ft²), its lot is bigger than 22% of them (0.17 ac against a typical 0.62 ac) and it is newer than 89% of them (2000 against a typical 1966). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on Fair View Ln, , WV?

The 2025 property tax bill for Fair View Ln, , WV was $377. The county assessed it at $28,620.

Closest homes

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open Fair View Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map