Skip to content
Skip to content
Rural ResidenceResidential
$161,260$119 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 78How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

FAIRVIEW ST JOSEPH RD

TN
1
Baths
1,355 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
91.5 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1930
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
2
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.

Valuation

$161K
$126K low$196K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$1,077 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$53,575 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$37,425
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$16,150
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$53,575
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$349,000

Climate Risk

Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.10 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.30%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Rural Residence
CountyLawrence
Effective Year BuiltAn adjusted build year that accounts for condition and major remodels. A big renovation can make a home count as newer than it is.1985
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.91.50
FoundationWhat the home is built on, such as a concrete slab, a crawl space, or a basement.Footing
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Composition Shingle
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.None
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.None
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Porch · 120 ft²

Transaction History(1)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Lawrence County School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

Fairview St Joseph Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth less than 71% of homes in Lawrence County
  • Costs less per square foot than 72% of homes in Lawrence County
  • Has a bigger lot than 98% of homes in Lawrence County
  • Older than 94% of homes in Lawrence County

How it measures up in Lawrence County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lawrence County.

Estimated value$161,260
CheaperTypical $224,898Pricier

Pricier than 29% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$119
CheaperTypical $149Pricier

Pricier than 28% of homes nearby

Living area1,355 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,469 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 41% of homes nearby

Lot size91.5 ac
SmallerTypical 1.35 acBigger

Bigger than 98% of homes nearby

Year built1930
OlderTypical 1980Newer

Newer than 6% of homes nearby

How Fairview St Joseph Rd ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeLawrence County
Estimated valuepricier than$161,26029% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$11928% of homes
Living areabigger than1,355 ft²41% of homes
Lot sizebigger than91.5 ac98% of homes
Year builtnewer than19306% of homes

About Fairview St Joseph Rd

How much is Fairview St Joseph Rd, , TN worth?

The TopHap Estimate for Fairview St Joseph Rd, , TN is $161,260 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $126,213 to $196,307. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did Fairview St Joseph Rd, , TN last sell?

Fairview St Joseph Rd, , TN last sold on Oct 21, 2022, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is Fairview St Joseph Rd, , TN?

Fairview St Joseph Rd, , TN has 1 bathrooms, 1,355 square feet of living space and a 91.50-acre lot.

When was Fairview St Joseph Rd, , TN built?

Fairview St Joseph Rd, , TN was built in 1930, making it 96 years old. The building has 2 stories.

What schools serve Fairview St Joseph Rd, , TN?

Fairview St Joseph Rd, , TN is assigned to South Lawrence Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Loretto High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Lawrence County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does Fairview St Joseph Rd, , TN compare to other homes in Lawrence County?

Among the 17,448 homes in Lawrence County, it is worth more than 29% of them ($161,260 against a typical $224,898), its price per square foot is higher than 28% of them ($119 against a typical $149), it is bigger than 41% of them (1,355 ft² against a typical 1,469 ft²), its lot is bigger than 98% of them (91.5 ac against a typical 1.35 ac) and it is newer than 6% of them (1930 against a typical 1980). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on Fairview St Joseph Rd, , TN?

The 2025 property tax bill for Fairview St Joseph Rd, , TN was $1,077. The county assessed it at $53,575.