Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$95,988$200 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 60How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

FL
1
Baths
480 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
0.11 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1955
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.

Valuation

$96K
$58K low$134K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$396 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$18,763 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$2,800
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$15,963
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$18,763
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$18,763

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyPASCO
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.12
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Wood (Unspecified)
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Metal
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.None
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.None
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Carport (Unspecified)
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Porch · 90 ft²

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Pasco County School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Among the least valuable homes in Pasco County
  • Among the smallest homes in Pasco County
  • Has a smaller lot than 83% of homes in Pasco County
  • Older than 98% of homes in Pasco County

How it measures up in Pasco County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pasco County.

Estimated value$95,988
CheaperTypical $329,980Pricier

Cheaper than almost all homes nearby

Price per ft²$200
CheaperTypical $187Pricier

Pricier than 63% of homes nearby

Living area480 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,673 ft²Bigger

Smaller than almost all homes nearby

Lot size0.11 ac
SmallerTypical 0.16 acBigger

Bigger than 17% of homes nearby

Year built1955
OlderTypical 1995Newer

Newer than 2% of homes nearby

How ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homePasco County
Estimated valuepricier than$95,988almost no homes
Price per ft²pricier than$20063% of homes
Living areabigger than480 ft²almost no homes
Lot sizebigger than0.11 ac17% of homes
Year builtnewer than19552% of homes

About

How much is , , FL worth?

The TopHap Estimate for , , FL is $95,988 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $57,780 to $134,196. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did , , FL last sell?

, , FL last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is , , FL?

, , FL has 1 bathrooms, 480 square feet of living space and a 0.12-acre lot.

When was , , FL built?

, , FL was built in 1955, making it 71 years old. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve , , FL?

, , FL is assigned to Lacoochee Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Pasco Middle School (middle), rated D+; Pasco High School (high), rated D+. All sit in Pasco County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does , , FL compare to other homes in Pasco County?

Among the 249,369 homes in Pasco County, it is worth more than almost none of them ($95,988 against a typical $329,980), its price per square foot is higher than 63% of them ($200 against a typical $187), it is bigger than almost none of them (480 ft² against a typical 1,673 ft²), its lot is bigger than 17% of them (0.11 ac against a typical 0.16 ac) and it is newer than 2% of them (1955 against a typical 1995). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on , , FL?

The 2025 property tax bill for , , FL was $396. The county assessed it at $18,763.