Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$263,148$221 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 52How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

FM 1184

TX
1
Baths
1,192 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
1 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1989
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.

Valuation

$263K
$137K low$389K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$204 (2026)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$96,630 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$29,370
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$67,260
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$99,410
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$96,630

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.48
1
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
55
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
91
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
65
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
28
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Conventional
CountyLAMAR
Effective Year BuiltAn adjusted build year that accounts for condition and major remodels. A big renovation can make a home count as newer than it is.1990
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.1.00
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Composition Shingle
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Porch · 436 ft²

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Chisum Independent School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

Fm 1184 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 79% of homes in Lamar County
  • Costs more per square foot than 98% of homes in Lamar County
  • Smaller than 74% of homes in Lamar County
  • Has a bigger lot than 82% of homes in Lamar County
  • Older than 67% of homes in Lamar County

How it measures up in Lamar County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lamar County.

Estimated value$263,148
CheaperTypical $167,725Pricier

Pricier than 79% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$221
CheaperTypical $112Pricier

Pricier than 98% of homes nearby

Living area1,192 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,515 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 26% of homes nearby

Lot size1 ac
SmallerTypical 0.25 acBigger

Bigger than 82% of homes nearby

Year built1989
OlderTypical 1997Newer

Newer than 33% of homes nearby

How Fm 1184 ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeLamar County
Estimated valuepricier than$263,14879% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$22198% of homes
Living areabigger than1,192 ft²26% of homes
Lot sizebigger than1 ac82% of homes
Year builtnewer than198933% of homes

About Fm 1184

How much is Fm 1184, , TX worth?

The TopHap Estimate for Fm 1184, , TX is $263,148 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $137,272 to $389,024. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did Fm 1184, , TX last sell?

Fm 1184, , TX last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is Fm 1184, , TX?

Fm 1184, , TX has 1 bathrooms, 1,192 square feet of living space and a 1.00-acre lot.

When was Fm 1184, , TX built?

Fm 1184, , TX was built in 1989, making it 37 years old. It is a conventional home.

What schools serve Fm 1184, , TX?

Fm 1184, , TX is assigned to Chisum High School (high), rated B+; Chisum Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Chisum Middle School (middle), rated A-. All sit in Chisum Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does Fm 1184, , TX compare to other homes in Lamar County?

Among the 14,850 homes in Lamar County, it is worth more than 79% of them ($263,148 against a typical $167,725), its price per square foot is higher than 98% of them ($221 against a typical $112), it is bigger than 26% of them (1,192 ft² against a typical 1,515 ft²), its lot is bigger than 82% of them (1 ac against a typical 0.25 ac) and it is newer than 33% of them (1989 against a typical 1997). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on Fm 1184, , TX?

The 2026 property tax bill for Fm 1184, , TX was $204. The county assessed it at $96,630.