Skip to content
Skip to content
Rural ResidenceResidential
$296,048$162 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 93How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Oct 21, 2026

FM 469

COTULLA, TX 78014
0
Baths
1,824 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
160 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1980
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.

Valuation

$296K
$274K low$318K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$239 (2026)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$40,621 (2026)
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$505,970
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$528,910

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.64
90
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
89
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
100
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
36
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
9
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.64 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.51%

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Rural Residence
CountyLA SALLE
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.160.00
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Cotulla Independent School District

Neighborhood · ZIP 78014These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.125
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.93
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.21

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.72%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.2.4%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.39%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.1%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.5,348
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.6 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$47,514
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$52,389
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.71°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.24 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.60%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

Fm 469 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 93% of homes in La Salle County
  • Costs more per square foot than 93% of homes in Cotulla 78014
  • Bigger than 79% of homes in Cotulla 78014
  • Among the largest lots in Cotulla 78014

What homes are worth in Cotulla 78014

Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.

This home
$35K$474K

This home is worth more than 89% of homes in Cotulla 78014.

How it measures up in Cotulla 78014

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Cotulla 78014.

Estimated value$296,048
CheaperTypical $87,716Pricier

Pricier than 89% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$162
CheaperTypical $73Pricier

Pricier than 93% of homes nearby

Living area1,824 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,216 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 79% of homes nearby

Lot size160 ac
SmallerTypical 0.22 acBigger

Bigger than almost all homes nearby

Year built1980
OlderTypical 1799Newer

Newer than 59% of homes nearby

How Fm 469 ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeCotulla 78014La Salle County
Estimated valuepricier than$296,04889% of homes93% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$16293% of homes92% of homes
Living areabigger than1,824 ft²79% of homes79% of homes
Lot sizebigger than160 acalmost all homesalmost all homes
Year builtnewer than198059% of homes57% of homes

About Fm 469

How much is Fm 469, Cotulla, TX worth?

The TopHap Estimate for Fm 469, Cotulla, TX is $296,048 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $274,412 to $317,684. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did Fm 469, Cotulla, TX last sell?

Fm 469, Cotulla, TX last sold on Mar 8, 2007, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is Fm 469, Cotulla, TX?

Fm 469, Cotulla, TX has 1,824 square feet of living space and a 160.00-acre lot.

When was Fm 469, Cotulla, TX built?

Fm 469, Cotulla, TX was built in 1980, making it 46 years old.

What schools serve Fm 469, Cotulla, TX?

Fm 469, Cotulla, TX is assigned to Cotulla High School (high), rated D+; Frank Newman Middle School (middle), rated C; Ramirez-Burks Elementary School (elementary), rated D+. All sit in Cotulla Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does Fm 469, Cotulla, TX compare to other homes in Cotulla 78014?

Among the 2,355 homes in Cotulla 78014, it is worth more than 89% of them ($296,048 against a typical $87,716), its price per square foot is higher than 93% of them ($162 against a typical $73), it is bigger than 79% of them (1,824 ft² against a typical 1,216 ft²), its lot is bigger than almost all of them (160 ac against a typical 0.22 ac) and it is newer than 59% of them (1980 against a typical 1799). Measured against all of La Salle County, it is worth more than 93% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on Fm 469, Cotulla, TX?

The 2026 property tax bill for Fm 469, Cotulla, TX was $239. The county assessed it at $40,621.

More homes on Fm 469

Closest homes

More homes in Cotulla 78014

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open Fm 469 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map