Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$1,147,019$405 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 83How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Jul 14, 2026
Last sold for $465,500 on Jun 20, 2023

FM

POINT, TX 75472
4
Beds
3.5
Baths
2,835 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
7.73 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2022
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.

Valuation

$1.1M
$952K low$1.3M high
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$465,500 · Jun 20, 2023

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$12,860 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$1,057,762 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$131,812
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$925,950
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$1,042,387
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$1,057,762

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.46
1
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
55
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
88
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
58
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
30
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyRAINS
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.7.73
FireplaceWhether the home has a fireplace, and what kind.Yes
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Garage, Attached
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Transaction History(1)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Miller Grove Independent School District

Neighborhood · ZIP 75472These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.124
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.100
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.29

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.88%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.18%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.9.8%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.0.9%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.4,548
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.49 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$68,058
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$79,826
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.64°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.44 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.62%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

Fm measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Among the most valuable homes in Point 75472
  • Costs more per square foot than 95% of homes in Point 75472
  • Bigger than 95% of homes in Point 75472
  • Has a bigger lot than 90% of homes in Point 75472
  • Newer than 95% of homes in Point 75472

What homes are worth in Point 75472

Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.

This home
$79K$750K

This home is worth more than almost all homes in Point 75472.

How it measures up in Point 75472

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Point 75472.

Estimated value$1,147,019
CheaperTypical $194,965Pricier

Pricier than almost all homes nearby

Price per ft²$405
CheaperTypical $153Pricier

Pricier than 95% of homes nearby

Living area2,835 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,376 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 95% of homes nearby

Lot size7.73 ac
SmallerTypical 0.37 acBigger

Bigger than 90% of homes nearby

Year built2022
OlderTypical 1990Newer

Newer than 95% of homes nearby

How Fm ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homePoint 75472Rains County
Estimated valuepricier than$1,147,019almost all homesalmost all homes
Price per ft²pricier than$40595% of homes93% of homes
Living areabigger than2,835 ft²95% of homes95% of homes
Lot sizebigger than7.73 ac90% of homes86% of homes
Year builtnewer than202295% of homes95% of homes

About Fm

How much is Fm, Point, TX worth?

The TopHap Estimate for Fm, Point, TX is $1,147,019 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $952,483 to $1,341,555. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did Fm, Point, TX last sell?

Fm, Point, TX last sold on Jun 20, 2023 for $465,500, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is Fm, Point, TX?

Fm, Point, TX has 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, 2,835 square feet of living space and a 7.73-acre lot.

When was Fm, Point, TX built?

Fm, Point, TX was built in 2022, making it 4 years old.

What schools serve Fm, Point, TX?

Fm, Point, TX is assigned to Miller Grove School (elementary), rated B+. All sit in Miller Grove Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does Fm, Point, TX compare to other homes in Point 75472?

Among the 3,744 homes in Point 75472, it is worth more than almost all of them ($1,147,019 against a typical $194,965), its price per square foot is higher than 95% of them ($405 against a typical $153), it is bigger than 95% of them (2,835 ft² against a typical 1,376 ft²), its lot is bigger than 90% of them (7.73 ac against a typical 0.37 ac) and it is newer than 95% of them (2022 against a typical 1990). Measured against all of Rains County, it is worth more than almost all homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on Fm, Point, TX?

The 2025 property tax bill for Fm, Point, TX was $12,860. The county assessed it at $1,057,762.

More homes on Fm

Closest homes

More homes in Point 75472

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open Fm on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map