Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Dawson High School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 59330These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the most valuable homes in Glendive 59330
- Costs more per square foot than 96% of homes in Glendive 59330
- Bigger than 77% of homes in Glendive 59330
- Has a bigger lot than 97% of homes in Glendive 59330
- Newer than 76% of homes in Glendive 59330
What homes are worth in Glendive 59330
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than almost all homes in Glendive 59330.
How it measures up in Glendive 59330
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Glendive 59330.
Pricier than almost all homes nearby
Pricier than 96% of homes nearby
Bigger than 77% of homes nearby
Bigger than 97% of homes nearby
Newer than 76% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Glendive 59330 |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $529,618 | almost all homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $350 | 96% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,512 ft² | 77% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 324.16 ac | 97% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1977 | 76% of homes |
About
How much is , Glendive, MT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for , Glendive, MT is $529,618 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $295,443 to $763,793. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did , Glendive, MT last sell?
, Glendive, MT last sold on Feb 2, 2010, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is , Glendive, MT?
, Glendive, MT has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,512 square feet of living space and a 324.16-acre lot.
When was , Glendive, MT built?
, Glendive, MT was built in 1977, making it 49 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve , Glendive, MT?
, Glendive, MT is assigned to Dawson High School (high), rated C-; Deer Creek School (elementary), rated C. All sit in Dawson High School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does , Glendive, MT compare to other homes in Glendive 59330?
Among the 3,711 homes in Glendive 59330, it is worth more than almost all of them ($529,618 against a typical $162,370), its price per square foot is higher than 96% of them ($350 against a typical $135), it is bigger than 77% of them (1,512 ft² against a typical 1,176 ft²), its lot is bigger than 97% of them (324.16 ac against a typical 0.21 ac) and it is newer than 76% of them (1977 against a typical 1960). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on , Glendive, MT?
The 2026 property tax bill for , Glendive, MT was $988. The county assessed it at $189,307.
Closest homes
- $644K1.3 mi · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,916 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1055 Road 1061.6 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1.6 mi · 6.08 ac · Sold Mar 2017
- 1033 Road 106$642K1.7 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,130 ft² · Sold Dec 2025
- 1.7 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 980 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1.7 mi · 5 ac · Sold $25K · Jul 2017
- 1013 Road 106$620K1.8 mi · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,080 ft² · Sold $273K · Nov 2025
- 2.1 mi · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Glendive 59330
- 209 5th St0.16 ac · Sold Aug 2026
- 122 Glenwood Ave$158K4 bd · 2 ba · 816 ft² · Sold $218K · Aug 2026
- 513 E Barry St$87K3 bd · 2 ba · 976 ft² · Sold $166K · Aug 2026
- 201 Olmstead Ln$232K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,476 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 411 Sigmund St$163K4 bd · 2 ba · 896 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 406 Country Club Rd$998K5 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,811 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1512 Prospect Dr$168K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,926 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1020 N River Ave$218K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,160 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1120 N Kendrick Ave$176K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,085 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 316 Linden Ave$179K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,553 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 313 E Hughes St$105K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 806 E Thrush Ln$129K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $172K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map