Skip to content
Skip to content
Rural ResidenceResidential
$340,666
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 82How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026
Last sold for $53,000 on Jun 25, 2026

HARTLEY HILL RD

PA
0
Baths
165.32 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.

Valuation

$341K
$278K low$403K high
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$53,000 · Jun 25, 2026

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$2,800 (2026)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$53,730 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$53,730
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$53,730
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$107,460

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.60
100
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
10
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
74
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
90
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
26
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.197 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.51%

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Rural Residence
CountyFAYETTE
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.165.32
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Transaction History(6)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Albert Gallatin Area School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

Hartley Hill Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 93% of homes in Fayette County
  • Among the largest lots in Fayette County

How it measures up in Fayette County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Fayette County.

Estimated value$340,666
CheaperTypical $136,993Pricier

Pricier than 93% of homes nearby

Lot size165.32 ac
SmallerTypical 0.45 acBigger

Bigger than almost all homes nearby

How Hartley Hill Rd ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeFayette County
Estimated valuepricier than$340,66693% of homes
Lot sizebigger than165.32 acalmost all homes

About Hartley Hill Rd

How much is Hartley Hill Rd, , PA worth?

The TopHap Estimate for Hartley Hill Rd, , PA is $340,666 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $278,341 to $402,991. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did Hartley Hill Rd, , PA last sell?

Hartley Hill Rd, , PA last sold on Jun 25, 2026 for $53,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 4 recorded sales for this parcel.

What schools serve Hartley Hill Rd, , PA?

Hartley Hill Rd, , PA is assigned to Albert Gallatin North Middle School (middle), rated C; George J Plava Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Albert Gallatin Area Sr High School (high), rated D+. All sit in Albert Gallatin Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does Hartley Hill Rd, , PA compare to other homes in Fayette County?

Among the 58,339 homes in Fayette County, it is worth more than 93% of them ($340,666 against a typical $136,993) and its lot is bigger than almost all of them (165.32 ac against a typical 0.45 ac). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on Hartley Hill Rd, , PA?

The 2026 property tax bill for Hartley Hill Rd, , PA was $2,800. The county assessed it at $53,730.