HARVEST GLN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Celina Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 75009These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
Harvest Gln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 89% of homes in Collin County
- Has a bigger lot than 94% of homes in Collin County
What homes are worth in Celina 75009
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 86% of homes in Celina 75009.
How it measures up in Celina 75009
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Celina 75009.
Pricier than 86% of homes nearby
Bigger than 92% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Celina 75009 | Collin County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $858,634 | 86% of homes | 89% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.05 ac | 92% of homes | 94% of homes |
About Harvest Gln
How much is Harvest Gln, Celina, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for Harvest Gln, Celina, TX is $858,634 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $767,519 to $949,749. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did Harvest Gln, Celina, TX last sell?
Harvest Gln, Celina, TX last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve Harvest Gln, Celina, TX?
Harvest Gln, Celina, TX is assigned to Donny O'Dell Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Jerry and Linda Moore Middle School (middle), rated A; Celina High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Celina Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does Harvest Gln, Celina, TX compare to other homes in Celina 75009?
Among the 25,976 homes in Celina 75009, it is worth more than 86% of them ($858,634 against a typical $535,186) and its lot is bigger than 92% of them (1.05 ac against a typical 0.16 ac). Measured against all of Collin County, it is worth more than 89% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on Harvest Gln, Celina, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for Harvest Gln, Celina, TX was $1,802. The county assessed it at $110,000.
More homes on Harvest Gln
Closest homes
- 3788 Harvest Glenn St$1.1M139 ft · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,581 ft² · Sold Aug 2022
- Harvest Gln$808K208 ft · 1.14 ac · Sold Feb 2024
- 3795 Pheasant Run St$1.3M297 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,848 ft² · Sold $998K · Jul 2024
- 3824 Harvest Glenn St$1.8M285 ft · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,346 ft² · Sold $180K · Mar 2018
- 3725 Harvest Glenn St$849K342 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,951 ft² · Sold Mar 2004
- 3781 Preston Hills Cir$886K351 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,038 ft² · Sold $378K · Aug 2013
- 3790 Dove Creek St$1.2M334 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,608 ft² · Sold $623K · Jun 2020
- 3762 Dove Creek St$861K404 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,045 ft² · Sold $251K · Dec 1999
More homes in Celina 75009
- 1318 Cypress Creek Way$1.1M5 bd · 5.5 ba · 4,742 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1016 Cobalt Dr$360K1,747 ft² · Sold $383K · Oct 2026
- 1604 Dropseed Dr$570KResidential (General/Single) · Sold Oct 2026
- 3324 Winecup Rd$529K0.1 ac · Sold $384K · Oct 2026
- 1004 Hay Loft Ln$466K0.1 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 2021 Sundrop St$450K0.11 ac · Sold $333K · Oct 2026
- 1137 Beebalm Mews$321K0.11 ac · Sold $390K · Oct 2026
- 3017 Cliffside Dr$539K0.14 ac · Sold $645K · Oct 2026
- 704 Green Heron Rd$651K0.19 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 2456 Eagle Mountain Way$439K0.19 ac · Sold $381K · Oct 2026
- 1800 Bernini LnSingle Family Residence · Sold $259K · Oct 2026
- Helen Ln2,439 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open Harvest Gln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map