Rural Improved / Non-ResidentialOther / Unknown
HEIDE WAY
BOULDER, MT 59632
0
Baths
18.17 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
Tax & Assessment
Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$123 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$5,104 (2025)
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$5,104
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$5,104
Property Facts
Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Rural Improved / Non-Residential
CountyJefferson
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.18.17
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
HME
Jefferson High SchoolD+
High · Grades 9–12 · 6.5 mi
Clancy 7-8A+
Middle · Grades 7–8 · 10.7 mi
Clancy SchoolA+
Elementary · Grades PK–6 · 10.7 mi
District: Jefferson High School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 59632These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.136
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.102
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.173
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.93%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.19%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.5.2%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.0.9%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.2,840
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.6 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$67,225
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$90,916
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.37°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.23 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.59%
Owner Tools
Do you own this home?
Claim this homeData by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
Heide Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a bigger lot than 80% of homes in Jefferson County
How it measures up in Boulder 59632
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Boulder 59632.
Lot size18.17 ac
SmallerTypical 0.56 acBigger
Bigger than 74% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Boulder 59632 | Jefferson County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lot sizebigger than | 18.17 ac | 74% of homes | 80% of homes |
More homes on Heide Way
- 93 Heide Way$818K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,100 ft² · Sold Oct 2021
- 84 Heide Way3 bd · 2 ba · 2,144 ft² · Sold $331K · Sep 2021
- 130 Heide Way$839K3 bd · 4 ba · 2,353 ft² · Sold Dec 2020
- Heide Way$694K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,338 ft² · Sold May 2010
- 110 Heide Way$769K6 bd · 2 ba · 2,364 ft² · Sold Jul 2009
- 100 Heide Way$1.1M3 bd · 2 ba · 2,191 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Heide Way$373K1 bd · 1 ba · 985 ft²
- 97 Heide Way6.68 ac
Closest homes
- Heide Way$373K0.1 mi · 1 bd · 1 ba · 985 ft²
- Heide Way$694K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,338 ft² · Sold May 2010
- 75 S Hills Rd$659K0.3 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,016 ft² · Sold Apr 2005
- 130 Heide Way$839K0.5 mi · 3 bd · 4 ba · 2,353 ft² · Sold Dec 2020
- 110 Heide Way$769K0.5 mi · 6 bd · 2 ba · 2,364 ft² · Sold Jul 2009
- 60 Sagebrush Rdg$948K0.4 mi · 2 bd · 3 ba · 2,162 ft² · Sold Apr 2005
- 547 Boulder Frontage Rd$416K0.6 mi · 1 bd · 1 ba · 672 ft² · Sold Sep 2013
- Powerline Rd$374K0.5 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold Mar 2022
More homes in Boulder 59632
- 107 S Flaherty St3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $165K · Aug 2026
- 503 Garden Dr$418K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,718 ft² · Sold $414K · Aug 2026
- W 2nd Ave$297K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,234 ft² · Sold $431K · Aug 2026
- 70 Bella Rd3.19 ac · Sold Aug 2026
- 303 N Adams St$229K3 bd · 1 ba · 964 ft² · Sold $227K · Jul 2026
- W Centennial Ave0.13 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- 510 Garden Dr0.19 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- N Washington St0.14 ac · Sold $93K · Jul 2026
- 607 N Monroe St$276K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,140 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 608 N Monroe St3 bd · 2 ba · 1,848 ft² · Sold $430K · Jul 2026
- 801 W Centennial Ave4 bd · 2 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold $261K · Jul 2026
- 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open Heide Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map