Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Henderson County Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 28791These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 88% of homes in Hendersonville 28791
- Has a smaller lot than 78% of homes in Henderson County
What homes are worth in Hendersonville 28791
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 12% of homes in Hendersonville 28791.
How it measures up in Hendersonville 28791
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Hendersonville 28791.
Pricier than 12% of homes nearby
Bigger than 23% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Hendersonville 28791 | Henderson County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $251,673 | 12% of homes | 13% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.31 ac | 23% of homes | 22% of homes |
About
How much is , Hendersonville, NC worth?
The TopHap Estimate for , Hendersonville, NC is $251,673 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $216,802 to $286,544. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did , Hendersonville, NC last sell?
, Hendersonville, NC last sold on Mar 15, 2024 for $354,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve , Hendersonville, NC?
, Hendersonville, NC is assigned to Hendersonville Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Hendersonville Middle School (middle), rated B-; Hendersonville High School (high), rated B. All sit in Henderson County Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does , Hendersonville, NC compare to other homes in Hendersonville 28791?
Among the 6,852 homes in Hendersonville 28791, it is worth more than 12% of them ($251,673 against a typical $409,445) and its lot is bigger than 23% of them (0.31 ac against a typical 0.56 ac). Measured against all of Henderson County, it is worth more than 13% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on , Hendersonville, NC?
The 2025 property tax bill for , Hendersonville, NC was $15. The county assessed it at $1,600.
Closest homes
- 1976 Upper Ridgewood Blvd$356K41 ft · 2 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $354K · Mar 2024
- 1976 Upper Ridgewood Blvd$308K45 ft · 2 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1938 Upper Ridgewood Blvd$311K89 ft · 2 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $280K · Aug 2021
- 2006 Upper Ridgewood Blvd$436K95 ft · 2 ba · 1,736 ft² · Sold $358K · Jul 2021
- $252K104 ft · 0.31 ac · Sold $305K · Jul 2025
- 1938 Upper Ridgewood Blvd$315K120 ft · 2 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $305K · Jul 2025
- 1896 Upper Ridgewood Blvd$290K192 ft · 2 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2035 Somerset Dr$232K211 ft · 2 ba · 660 ft² · Sold $300K · Dec 2023
More homes in Hendersonville 28791
- 905 Red Oak Dr$399K3 ba · 1,995 ft² · Sold $392K · Aug 2026
- 3106 Essex Path$540K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,689 ft² · Sold $515K · Aug 2026
- 163 Longview Dr$365K2 ba · 2,400 ft² · Sold $374K · Aug 2026
- 214 Edenburg St$271K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,224 ft² · Sold $315K · Aug 2026
- 77 Ada Way0.69 ac · Sold $311K · Aug 2026
- 7 Teaneck Cir3 bd · 2 ba · 1,444 ft² · Sold $363K · Aug 2026
- 300 Ethan Pond Way$550K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,333 ft² · Sold $520K · Aug 2026
- 425 Lyndhurst Dr$299K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,160 ft² · Sold $295K · Aug 2026
- 304 Wood Dale Dr$800K3 bd · 3 ba · 3,799 ft² · Sold $765K · Aug 2026
- 123 Castleton Ln$465K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,268 ft² · Sold $437K · Aug 2026
- 1614 Ridgewood Blvd$397K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,558 ft² · Sold $388K · Jul 2026
- 1430 Valmont Dr$695K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,421 ft² · Sold $685K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map