Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$991,236$1,369 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 48How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

ID
1
Beds
0
Baths
724 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
13.57 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2018
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.

Valuation

$991K
$471K low$1.5M high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$130 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$28,626 (2026)
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$28,626
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$28,428
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$28,626

Climate Risk

Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.197 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.34%

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyBINGHAM
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.13.57
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Firth School District 59

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Among the most valuable homes in Bingham County
  • Among the highest price per square foot in Bingham County
  • Smaller than 97% of homes in Bingham County
  • Has a bigger lot than 94% of homes in Bingham County
  • Newer than 90% of homes in Bingham County

How it measures up in Bingham County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Bingham County.

Estimated value$991,236
CheaperTypical $344,072Pricier

Pricier than almost all homes nearby

Price per ft²$1369
CheaperTypical $243Pricier

Pricier than almost all homes nearby

Living area724 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,353 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 3% of homes nearby

Lot size13.57 ac
SmallerTypical 1 acBigger

Bigger than 94% of homes nearby

Year built2018
OlderTypical 1977Newer

Newer than 90% of homes nearby

How ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeBingham County
Estimated valuepricier than$991,236almost all homes
Price per ft²pricier than$1369almost all homes
Living areabigger than724 ft²3% of homes
Lot sizebigger than13.57 ac94% of homes
Year builtnewer than201890% of homes

About

How much is , , ID worth?

The TopHap Estimate for , , ID is $991,236 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $470,932 to $1,511,540. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did , , ID last sell?

, , ID last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is , , ID?

, , ID has 1 bedrooms, 724 square feet of living space and a 13.57-acre lot.

When was , , ID built?

, , ID was built in 2018, making it 8 years old. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve , , ID?

, , ID is assigned to A W Johnson Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Firth High School (high), rated B; Firth Middle School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Firth School District 59. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does , , ID compare to other homes in Bingham County?

Among the 16,444 homes in Bingham County, it is worth more than almost all of them ($991,236 against a typical $344,072), its price per square foot is higher than almost all of them ($1369 against a typical $243), it is bigger than 3% of them (724 ft² against a typical 1,353 ft²), its lot is bigger than 94% of them (13.57 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 90% of them (2018 against a typical 1977). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on , , ID?

The 2025 property tax bill for , , ID was $130. The county assessed it at $28,626.