KENDALL CYN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Northside Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 78255These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
Kendall Cyn measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the most valuable homes in Bexar County
- Costs more per square foot than 94% of homes in Bexar County
- Among the largest homes in Bexar County
- Has a bigger lot than 91% of homes in Bexar County
- Among the newest homes in San Antonio 78255
What homes are worth in San Antonio 78255
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 90% of homes in San Antonio 78255.
How it measures up in San Antonio 78255
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in San Antonio 78255.
Pricier than 90% of homes nearby
Pricier than 74% of homes nearby
Bigger than 98% of homes nearby
Bigger than 64% of homes nearby
Newer than almost all homes nearby
| Measure | This home | San Antonio 78255 | Bexar County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,264,585 | 90% of homes | almost all homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $243 | 74% of homes | 94% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 5,204 ft² | 98% of homes | almost all homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.58 ac | 64% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2025 | almost all homes | almost all homes |
About Kendall Cyn
How much is Kendall Cyn, San Antonio, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for Kendall Cyn, San Antonio, TX is $1,264,585 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $830,032 to $1,699,138. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did Kendall Cyn, San Antonio, TX last sell?
Kendall Cyn, San Antonio, TX last sold on Apr 22, 2026, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is Kendall Cyn, San Antonio, TX?
Kendall Cyn, San Antonio, TX has 5 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms, 5,204 square feet of living space and a 0.58-acre lot.
When was Kendall Cyn, San Antonio, TX built?
Kendall Cyn, San Antonio, TX was built in 2025, making it 1 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve Kendall Cyn, San Antonio, TX?
Kendall Cyn, San Antonio, TX is assigned to Dr. Sara B. McAndrew Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Ed Rawlinson Middle School (middle), rated B+; Tom C. Clark High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Northside Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does Kendall Cyn, San Antonio, TX compare to other homes in San Antonio 78255?
Among the 6,602 homes in San Antonio 78255, it is worth more than 90% of them ($1,264,585 against a typical $587,831), its price per square foot is higher than 74% of them ($243 against a typical $206), it is bigger than 98% of them (5,204 ft² against a typical 2,946 ft²), its lot is bigger than 64% of them (0.58 ac against a typical 0.28 ac) and it is newer than almost all of them (2025 against a typical 2008). Measured against all of Bexar County, it is worth more than almost all homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on Kendall Cyn, San Antonio, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for Kendall Cyn, San Antonio, TX was $2,885. The county assessed it at $1,154,570.
More homes on Kendall Cyn
- 10112 Kendall Cyn$1.2M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,106 ft² · Sold $1M · Mar 2026
- 10415 Kendall Cyn$1.5M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,716 ft² · Sold $997K · Dec 2025
- Kendall Cyn$1.3M0.58 ac · Sold $1.4M · Dec 2025
- 10123 Kendall Cyn$1.7M5 bd · 5.5 ba · 4,466 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Dec 2025
- 10423 Kendall Cyn$1.6M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,152 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Dec 2025
- 10606 Kendall Cyn$1.5M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,409 ft² · Sold $532K · Nov 2025
- 10302 Kendall Cyn$1.5M0.6 ac · Sold $1.5M · Aug 2025
- 10410 Kendall Cyn$1.6M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,917 ft² · Sold $2M · Aug 2025
- 11227 Kendall Cyn$2.1M5 bd · 5.5 ba · 4,003 ft² · Sold Aug 2025
- 10119 Kendall Cyn$1.3M3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,164 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Aug 2024
- 10503 Kendall Cyn$1.7M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,546 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Jun 2024
- 11002 Kendall Cyn0.8 ac · Sold May 2024
Closest homes
- 10703 Kendall Cyn$1.2M337 ft · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,899 ft² · Sold $490K · Oct 2025
- 10726 Kendall Cyn$1.8M358 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 5,182 ft² · Sold Jan 2020
- Kendall Cyn$1.5M400 ft · 5 bd · 5 ba · 5,399 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 23521 Basse Cyn$1.4M513 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 3,208 ft² · Sold Sep 2019
- Kendall Cyn$1.7M0.1 mi · 0.63 ac · Sold $1.7M · May 2026
- Kendall Cyn$1.1M0.1 mi · 3 bd · 4 ba · 2,989 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 11003 Alder Spgs$1.7M0.1 mi · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,773 ft² · Sold Sep 2020
- 10811 Clearwater Mdw0.1 mi · 5 bd · 4 ba · 4,509 ft² · Sold $229K · Oct 2006
More homes in San Antonio 78255
- 7923 Calvary Stage$470K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,751 ft² · Sold $461K · Oct 2026
- 25627 Dull Knife Trl$575K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,916 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 23142 Cutcliffe$1.8M6 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,986 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Oct 2026
- 8730 Terra Gate$2.9M4 bd · 5 ba · 9,022 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 8523 Vineyard Mist$403K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,222 ft² · Sold $67K · Oct 2026
- 8426 Sierra Hermosa$799K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,801 ft² · Sold $419K · Oct 2026
- 9703 Ivory Cyn$1.1M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,892 ft² · Sold $867K · Oct 2026
- 7922 Maddie Ln$376K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,064 ft² · Sold $169K · Oct 2026
- 24939 Cloudy Crk$440K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,005 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 16819 Sonoma Rdg$650K5 bd · 4 ba · 3,432 ft² · Sold $594K · Oct 2026
- 8562 Low Crk$675K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,482 ft² · Sold $610K · Oct 2026
- 25847 Warbler Vw$655K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,564 ft² · Sold $450K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open Kendall Cyn on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map