Residential - Vacant LandResidential
LAUREL SUMMIT DR
HANOVER, PA 17331
0
Baths
Climate Risk
Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.39
1
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
9
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
74
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
80
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
33
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Residential - Vacant Land
CountyYork
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
HME
Spring Grove Area High SchoolB+
High · Grades 9–12 · 4.6 mi
Spring Grove Area Middle SchoolC+
Middle · Grades 7–8 · 4.8 mi
Paradise Elementary SchoolB
Elementary · Grades KG–4 · 5.0 mi
District: Spring Grove Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17331These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.83
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.73
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.43
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.95%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.16%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.6.7%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.1%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.59,406
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.759 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$79,148
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$95,419
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.53°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.42 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.57%
Owner Tools
Do you own this home?
Claim this homeData by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
More homes on Laurel Summit Dr
- 6825 Laurel Summit Dr$626K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,614 ft² · Sold $426K · Jun 2018
- 6835 Laurel Summit Dr$677K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,392 ft² · Sold $360K · Apr 2018
- 6820 Laurel Summit Dr$818K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,382 ft² · Sold $405K · May 2017
- 6845 Laurel Summit Dr$645K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,060 ft² · Sold $375K · Mar 2016
- 6815 Laurel Summit Dr$825K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,937 ft² · Sold $340K · Aug 2011
- 6850 Laurel Summit Dr$610K4 bd · 4 ba · 3,212 ft² · Sold May 2003
- 6840 Laurel Summit Dr$897K4 bd · 3 ba · 4,211 ft² · Sold $55K · Oct 1998
- 6805 Laurel Summit Dr3 bd · 4 ba · 5,317 ft² · Sold $81K · Oct 1997
Closest homes
- 6805 Laurel Summit Dr436 ft · 3 bd · 4 ba · 5,317 ft² · Sold $81K · Oct 1997
- 6825 Laurel Summit Dr$626K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,614 ft² · Sold $426K · Jun 2018
- 6826 Mountain Dr$576K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,519 ft² · Sold $413K · Aug 2018
- 6815 Laurel Summit Dr$825K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,937 ft² · Sold $340K · Aug 2011
- 6835 Laurel Summit Dr$677K0.2 mi · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,392 ft² · Sold $360K · Apr 2018
- 6846 Mountain Dr$656K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,370 ft² · Sold $550K · Jun 2019
- 6820 Laurel Summit Dr$818K0.2 mi · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,382 ft² · Sold $405K · May 2017
- 585 High Rock Rd N$355K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,653 ft² · Sold $45K · Jul 2013
More homes in Hanover 17331
- 375 Maple Ave$232K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $350K · Oct 2026
- 62 Narrow Dr$620K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,016 ft² · Sold $620K · Oct 2026
- 310 Green Springs Rd4 bd · 2 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $185K · Oct 2026
- 1000 W Elm Ave$223K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $223K · Oct 2026
- 239 Race Horse Rd$377K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,652 ft² · Sold $375K · Oct 2026
- 176 Skyview Cir$295K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,294 ft² · Sold $295K · Oct 2026
- 72 High Rock Rd W$382K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $380K · Oct 2026
- 31 Seneca Dr$357K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $355K · Oct 2026
- 517 Diller Rd$316K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,408 ft² · Sold $315K · Sep 2026
- 640 3rd St5 bd · 2 ba · 2,176 ft² · Sold $239K · Sep 2026
- 281 Maple Dr$317K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,353 ft² · Sold $315K · Sep 2026
- 2924 Hanover Pike$192K2 bd · 1 ba · 800 ft² · Sold $191K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open Laurel Summit Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map