LAWRENCE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mohawk Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 16120These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
Lawrence measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 96% of homes in Enon Valley 16120
- Costs more per square foot than 77% of homes in Enon Valley 16120
- Among the smallest homes in Enon Valley 16120
- Among the largest lots in Lawrence County
- Newer than 67% of homes in Lawrence County
What homes are worth in Enon Valley 16120
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 4% of homes in Enon Valley 16120.
How it measures up in Enon Valley 16120
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Enon Valley 16120.
Pricier than 4% of homes nearby
Pricier than 77% of homes nearby
Smaller than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 95% of homes nearby
Newer than 43% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Enon Valley 16120 | Lawrence County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $51,429 | 4% of homes | 7% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $152 | 77% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 338 ft² | almost no homes | almost no homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 92.2 ac | 95% of homes | almost all homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1964 | 43% of homes | 67% of homes |
About Lawrence
How much is Lawrence, Enon Valley, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for Lawrence, Enon Valley, PA is $51,429 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $19,700 to $83,158. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did Lawrence, Enon Valley, PA last sell?
Lawrence, Enon Valley, PA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is Lawrence, Enon Valley, PA?
Lawrence, Enon Valley, PA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 338 square feet of living space and a 92.20-acre lot.
When was Lawrence, Enon Valley, PA built?
Lawrence, Enon Valley, PA was built in 1964, making it 62 years old. It is a mobile/manufactured home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve Lawrence, Enon Valley, PA?
Lawrence, Enon Valley, PA is assigned to Mohawk Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Mohawk Jr. / Sr. High School (middle), rated B. All sit in Mohawk Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does Lawrence, Enon Valley, PA compare to other homes in Enon Valley 16120?
Among the 957 homes in Enon Valley 16120, it is worth more than 4% of them ($51,429 against a typical $190,070), its price per square foot is higher than 77% of them ($152 against a typical $115), it is bigger than almost none of them (338 ft² against a typical 1,572 ft²), its lot is bigger than 95% of them (92.2 ac against a typical 2.75 ac) and it is newer than 43% of them (1964 against a typical 1973). Measured against all of Lawrence County, it is worth more than 7% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on Lawrence, Enon Valley, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for Lawrence, Enon Valley, PA was $1,854. The county assessed it at $76,700.
Closest homes
- 507 Lawrence Ln$57K0.1 mi · 5 bd · 1 ba · 2,583 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 271 Lawrence Ln$72K0.3 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,909 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1201 Orchard Rd$111K0.3 mi · 2 bd · 3 ba · 2,980 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1674 State Route 551$70K0.4 mi · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,168 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 647 Rod & Gun Dr$126K0.4 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $340K · Aug 2026
- 233 Lawrence Ln$66K0.3 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 889 Orchard Rd$93K0.3 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,719 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 195 Lawrence Ln$77K0.3 mi · 4 bd · 1 ba · 2,048 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Enon Valley 16120
- 1107 Main St2 bd · 1 ba · 1,360 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1107 Main St1,742 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 533 Enon Rd$52K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $52K · Sep 2026
- 1183 Clark Rd$181K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $180K · Sep 2026
- Undeveloped & Unused R Ln1.6 ac · Sold $90K · Sep 2026
- E Palestine Rd0.5 ac · Sold $85K · Sep 2026
- 2019 Mount Jackson Rd$154K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,516 ft² · Sold $216K · Aug 2026
- 1396 Moravia Rd3 bd · 1 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold $113K · Aug 2026
- 647 Rod & Gun Dr$126K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $340K · Aug 2026
- 334 New Rd3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,508 ft² · Sold $10K · Aug 2026
- 3109 Enon Rd$230K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $225K · Jul 2026
- 1897 Houston Rd$419K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,568 ft² · Sold $410K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open Lawrence on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map