Skip to content
Skip to content
Residential (General/Single)Residential
$136,304
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 86How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

LITTLE VALLEY CT

WY
0
Baths
3.78 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1980
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.

Valuation

$136K
$117K low$156K high

Tax & Assessment

Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$4,650 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$2,685
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$1,965
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$4,629
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$48,955

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Residential (General/Single)
CountyFREMONT
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Shed · 240 ft²

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Fremont County School District 25

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

Little Valley Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth less than 92% of homes in Fremont County
  • Has a bigger lot than 78% of homes in Fremont County

How it measures up in Fremont County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Fremont County.

Estimated value$136,304
CheaperTypical $330,644Pricier

Pricier than 8% of homes nearby

Lot size3.78 ac
SmallerTypical 0.44 acBigger

Bigger than 78% of homes nearby

Year built1980
OlderTypical 1978Newer

Newer than 57% of homes nearby

How Little Valley Ct ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeFremont County
Estimated valuepricier than$136,3048% of homes
Lot sizebigger than3.78 ac78% of homes
Year builtnewer than198057% of homes

About Little Valley Ct

How much is Little Valley Ct, , WY worth?

The TopHap Estimate for Little Valley Ct, , WY is $136,304 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $116,727 to $155,881. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did Little Valley Ct, , WY last sell?

Little Valley Ct, , WY last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

When was Little Valley Ct, , WY built?

Little Valley Ct, , WY was built in 1980, making it 46 years old.

What schools serve Little Valley Ct, , WY?

Little Valley Ct, , WY is assigned to Riverton Middle School (middle), rated D+; Riverton High School (high), rated D. All sit in Fremont County School District 25. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does Little Valley Ct, , WY compare to other homes in Fremont County?

Among the 16,322 homes in Fremont County, it is worth more than 8% of them ($136,304 against a typical $330,644), its lot is bigger than 78% of them (3.78 ac against a typical 0.44 ac) and it is newer than 57% of them (1980 against a typical 1978). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.