Planned Unit Development (Pud)Residential
Last sold for $833 on Nov 9, 1993
LORDS VALLEY, PA 18428
0
Baths
0.79 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
Valuation
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$833 · Nov 9, 1993
Property Facts
Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Planned Unit Development (Pud)
CountyPike
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.None
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
MHE
Wallenpaupack Area Middle SchoolB
Middle · Grades 6–8 · 11.4 mi
Wallenpaupack Area High SchoolB+
High · Grades 9–12 · 11.5 mi
Wallenpaupack South Elementary SchoolB-
Elementary · Grades KG–5 · 13.7 mi
District: Wallenpaupack Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18428These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.117
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.100
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.57
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.59%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.15%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.8.6%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.1%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.12,900
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.88 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$73,722
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$94,187
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.46°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.44 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.51%
Owner Tools
Do you own this home?
Claim this homeData by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
How it measures up in Hawley 18428
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Hawley 18428.
Lot size0.79 ac
SmallerTypical 0.87 acBigger
Bigger than 48% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Hawley 18428 | Pike County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.79 ac | 48% of homes | 53% of homes |
Closest homes
- 801 Mustang Ct157 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,669 ft² · Sold $230K · Nov 2021
- 107 Maple Ridge Dr$423K191 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $225K · Nov 2020
- 103 Mustang Dr$306K168 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,613 ft² · Sold $212K · Sep 2021
- 805 Mustang Ct$310K183 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,526 ft² · Sold $150K · Sep 2018
- 800 Mustang Ct$244K233 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,308 ft² · Sold $225K · Apr 2024
- 802 Mustang Ct$378K227 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,224 ft² · Sold $289K · Apr 2022
- 103 Maple Ridge Dr$290K258 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,242 ft² · Sold $78K · Dec 1987
- 105 Mustang Dr$263K328 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,644 ft² · Sold $87K · Jan 2004
More homes in Lords Valley 18428
- 164 Garrity Rd$300K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $300K · Aug 2026
- 136 Buckhorn Dr$210K2 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $218K · Aug 2026
- 807 Dogwood Ct$499K3 bd · 2 ba · 3,120 ft² · Sold $495K · Aug 2026
- 119 Teedyuskung Turn$595K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,474 ft² · Sold $665K · Aug 2026
- 48 Deer Park Ln2 bd · 1 ba · 780 ft² · Sold $43K · Aug 2026
- 123 Cliff Rd$209K4 bd · 2 ba · 672 ft² · Sold $125K · Aug 2026
- 105 Cliff Rd3 bd · 2 ba · 1,701 ft² · Sold $399K · Aug 2026
- 108 Kingsmill Ct$363K1 bd · 2 ba · 1,058 ft² · Sold $310K · Aug 2026
- Deer Park Ln0.85 ac · Sold $43K · Aug 2026
- Grandview Ave$171K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $81K · Aug 2026
- 124 Fawn Lake Dr$145K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 816 ft² · Sold $326K · Aug 2026
- 102 Egypt Rd$540K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $535K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map