MAIN RD
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: School Administrative District 63
Neighborhood · ZIP 04429These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
Main Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a smaller lot than 82% of homes in Holden 04429
How it measures up in Holden 04429
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Holden 04429.
Bigger than 18% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Holden 04429 | Penobscot County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.93 ac | 18% of homes | 46% of homes |
About Main Rd
When did Main Rd, Holden, ME last sell?
Main Rd, Holden, ME last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve Main Rd, Holden, ME?
Main Rd, Holden, ME is assigned to Holbrook School (middle), rated B+; Eddington School (elementary). All sit in School Administrative District 63. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
What are the property taxes on Main Rd, Holden, ME?
The 2025 property tax bill for Main Rd, Holden, ME was $702. The county assessed it at $56,420.
More homes on Main Rd
- 505 Main Rd$312K1.25 ac · Sold $300K · Apr 2026
- 925 Main Rd$249K3.03 ac · Sold $375K · Feb 2026
- 925 Main Rd3.03 ac · Sold $375K · Feb 2026
- 71 Main Rd$225K1.15 ac · Sold $199K · May 2025
- 72 Main Rd1.77 ac · Sold $285K · Sep 2024
- 339 Main Rd$328K3.4 ac · Sold Apr 2024
- 291 Main Rd$389K3.82 ac · Sold $137K · Mar 2024
- 724 Main Rd$441K5.38 ac · Sold $185K · Aug 2023
- Main Rd17.97 ac · Sold $177K · Nov 2022
- 692 Main Rd$396K1.84 ac · Sold $244K · Oct 2021
- 218 Main Rd7 ac · Sold $140K · Jun 2021
- 708 Main Rd$282K0.69 ac · Sold $109K · May 2019
Closest homes
- $345K0 ft · 33.4 ac · Sold $325K · Dec 2024
- $265K0 ft · 0.49 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- $484K0 ft · 0.46 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- $506K0 ft · 0.63 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- $475K0 ft · 0.96 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Public Lands Location E # 5$310K0 ft · 100 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 491 Main Rd$285K0 ft · 0.71 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 485 Main Rd$359K0 ft · 2.19 ac · Sold $133K · Apr 2018
More homes in Holden 04429
- 335 Upper Dedham Rd$310K12 ac · Sold $310K · Sep 2026
- 325 Lower Dedham Rd$620K3.34 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 20 Brayall Ridge Dr$580K7.5 ac · Sold $580K · Sep 2026
- 769 Green Lake Rd$920K2.3 ac · Sold $920K · Sep 2026
- 12 Moose Tuchas Pt10.2 ac · Sold $938K · Sep 2026
- 487 Copeland Hill Rd$591K7.84 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 2 Hornbeam Rd0.6 ac · Sold $333K · Aug 2026
- 169 Upper Dedham Rd$633K6.6 ac · Sold $630K · Aug 2026
- 63 Fisher Rd$353K1 bd · 1 ba · 400 ft² · Sold $350K · Aug 2026
- 467 Levenseller Rd$217K1.5 ac · Sold $140K · Aug 2026
- 41 Rowe Brook Rd2.7 ac · Sold $389K · Aug 2026
- 6 Horizon Dr$282K3.53 ac · Sold $280K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open Main Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map