MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Randolph County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 26253These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 76% of homes in Beverly 26253
- Smaller than 67% of homes in Beverly 26253
- Newer than 75% of homes in Randolph County
What homes are worth in Beverly 26253
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 56% of homes in Beverly 26253.
How it measures up in Beverly 26253
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Beverly 26253.
Pricier than 56% of homes nearby
Pricier than 76% of homes nearby
Bigger than 33% of homes nearby
Bigger than 60% of homes nearby
Newer than 69% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Beverly 26253 | Randolph County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $201,747 | 56% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $152 | 76% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,323 ft² | 33% of homes | 41% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.17 ac | 60% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1992 | 69% of homes | 75% of homes |
About Main St
How much is Main St, Beverly, WV worth?
The TopHap Estimate for Main St, Beverly, WV is $201,747 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $171,673 to $231,821. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is Main St, Beverly, WV?
Main St, Beverly, WV has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,323 square feet of living space and a 1.17-acre lot.
When was Main St, Beverly, WV built?
Main St, Beverly, WV was built in 1992, making it 34 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve Main St, Beverly, WV?
Main St, Beverly, WV is assigned to Beverly Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Elkins High School (high), rated B+; Elkins Middle School (middle), rated C. All sit in Randolph County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does Main St, Beverly, WV compare to other homes in Beverly 26253?
Among the 1,409 homes in Beverly 26253, it is worth more than 56% of them ($201,747 against a typical $187,897), its price per square foot is higher than 76% of them ($152 against a typical $124), it is bigger than 33% of them (1,323 ft² against a typical 1,548 ft²), its lot is bigger than 60% of them (1.17 ac against a typical 0.95 ac) and it is newer than 69% of them (1992 against a typical 1978). Measured against all of Randolph County, it is worth more than 63% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on Main St, Beverly, WV?
The 2025 property tax bill for Main St, Beverly, WV was $432. The county assessed it at $69,920.
More homes on Main St
- 676 Main St$93K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,736 ft² · Sold $93K · May 2026
- 434 Main St$132K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $75K · May 2024
- Main St0.63 ac · Sold Mar 2024
- 426 Main St$75K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,312 ft² · Sold $60K · Dec 2023
- 60 Main St$222K5 bd · 2 ba · 3,122 ft² · Sold $150K · Jul 2023
- 635 Main St$74K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,888 ft² · Sold $50K · Jul 2023
- Main St3 bd · 2 ba · 3,500 ft² · Sold $15K · Dec 2022
- 492 Main St$146K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold $50K · Sep 2022
- 798 Main St$250K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,296 ft² · Sold $173K · Jul 2022
- 302 Main St$59K0.62 ac · Sold $60K · May 2022
- 139 Main St$151K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,408 ft² · Sold $145K · Oct 2021
- 273 Main St$93K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,410 ft² · Sold $45K · Sep 2021
Closest homes
- $121K159 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,976 ft² · Sold Dec 2012
- 88 Fountain St170 ft · 0.46 ac
- Camaro Dr206 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft²
- Main St$126K174 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,389 ft²
- 118 Fountain St$133K237 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,835 ft²
- 24 Fountain St$227K249 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,552 ft²
- 33 Camaro Dr313 ft · 0.38 ac
- 248 ft · 0.13 ac · Sold $2K · May 2012
More homes in Beverly 26253
- Files Creek Rd Rt 1$150K2 bd · 1 ba · 825 ft² · Sold $50K · Sep 2026
- 103 Lewnaker Dr0.41 ac · Sold $18K · Aug 2026
- 1,830 ft² · Sold $18K · Aug 2026
- Georgetown11 ac · Sold $100K · Aug 2026
- $158K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,384 ft² · Sold $185K · Aug 2026
- 0.78 ac · Sold $115K · Jul 2026
- 301 Taylor Ln$132K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,848 ft² · Sold $115K · Jul 2026
- 2298 Seneca Trl$202K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,644 ft² · Sold $169K · Jul 2026
- Files Creek Rd$161K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,194 ft² · Sold $32K · Jun 2026
- 0.55 ac · Sold $32K · Jun 2026
- 33 Flying Squares Dr$212K5 bd · 5 ba · 2,824 ft² · Sold $210K · Jun 2026
- W Dailey Rt 21-2$468K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,924 ft² · Sold $465K · Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map