MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(1)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Dallastown Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17327These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a bigger lot than 88% of homes in York County
How it measures up in Glen Rock 17327
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Glen Rock 17327.
Bigger than 69% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Glen Rock 17327 | York County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.87 ac | 69% of homes | 88% of homes |
About Main St
When did Main St, Glen Rock, PA last sell?
Main St, Glen Rock, PA last sold on Mar 31, 2017 for $52,500, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
What schools serve Main St, Glen Rock, PA?
Main St, Glen Rock, PA is assigned to Loganville-Springfield Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Dallastown Area High School (high), rated A-; Dallastown Area Middle School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Dallastown Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
What are the property taxes on Main St, Glen Rock, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for Main St, Glen Rock, PA was $1,345. The county assessed it at $39,760.
More homes on Main St
- 37 Main St4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,618 ft² · Sold $189K · Feb 2025
- 117 Main St5,416 ft² · Sold $285K · Apr 2024
- 31 Main St9,589 ft² · Sold $290K · Mar 2021
- 131 Main St$245K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,478 ft² · Sold $60K · Sep 2017
- Main St2,439 ft² · Sold $63K · Jun 2017
- 133 Main St4 bd · 3 ba · 1,701 ft² · Sold $30K · Dec 2014
- Main St1,394 ft² · Sold $119K · Jan 2014
- 125 Main St$184K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,137 ft² · Sold $100K · Jan 2009
- 123 Main St7 bd · 1 ba · 3,242 ft² · Sold $210K · Jul 2006
- 115 Main St$253K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,420 ft² · Sold $155K · Jan 2005
- 127 Main St$258K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,778 ft² · Sold $100K · Aug 2000
- 139 Main St0.11 ac · Sold $2K · Jul 1995
Closest homes
- 11167 N Main Street Ext$393K180 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,750 ft² · Sold $159K · Oct 2011
- 11253 Susquehanna Trl S$301K449 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold $165K · May 2017
- 11256 N Main Street Ext$273K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,196 ft² · Sold Jan 1996
- 11278 N Main Street Ext$267K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $157K · Jun 2019
- 11317 Susquehanna Trl S$325K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $300K · Aug 2022
- 11065 N Main Street Ext$500K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,775 ft² · Sold $70K · Jun 1983
- 11531 N Main Street Ext$469K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,043 ft² · Sold $79K · Aug 2004
- 11379 N Main Street Ext$316K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,820 ft² · Sold $190K · Aug 2021
More homes in Glen Rock 17327
- 44 Hanover St$249K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,412 ft² · Sold $75K · May 2026
- 18 Manchester St$186K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,550 ft² · Sold $185K · Apr 2026
- 116 Hanover St$237K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,696 ft² · Sold $235K · Apr 2026
- 5 Church St$292K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,218 ft² · Sold $290K · Apr 2026
- 36 Hanover St$231K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,064 ft² · Sold $168K · Mar 2026
- 544 Glen Rock Rd$258K3 bd · 1 ba · 903 ft² · Sold $250K · Mar 2026
- 4092 Manchester St$383K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,968 ft² · Sold $380K · Mar 2026
- 4219 Leann Dr$407K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,732 ft² · Sold $400K · Mar 2026
- 49 Edgehill Rd$326K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,392 ft² · Sold $323K · Mar 2026
- 1067 Hametown Rd$383K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $380K · Mar 2026
- 3963 Fissels Church Rd$96K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $95K · Mar 2026
- 4971 Glenville Rd$539K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,952 ft² · Sold $350K · Mar 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map