MAIN ST
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pioneer Valley School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 01360These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Bigger than 78% of homes in Franklin County
- Has a bigger lot than 95% of homes in Northfield 01360
- Older than 76% of homes in Franklin County
How it measures up in Northfield 01360
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Northfield 01360.
Bigger than 75% of homes nearby
Bigger than 95% of homes nearby
Newer than 25% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Northfield 01360 | Franklin County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 2,250 ft² | 75% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 20.76 ac | 95% of homes | 94% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1900 | 25% of homes | 24% of homes |
About Main St
How big is Main St, Northfield, MA?
Main St, Northfield, MA has 1 bathrooms, 2,250 square feet of living space and a 20.76-acre lot.
When was Main St, Northfield, MA built?
Main St, Northfield, MA was built in 1900, making it 126 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve Main St, Northfield, MA?
Main St, Northfield, MA is assigned to Northfield Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Pioneer Valley Regional School (middle), rated C-. All sit in Pioneer Valley School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does Main St, Northfield, MA compare to other homes in Northfield 01360?
Among the 1,226 homes in Northfield 01360, it is bigger than 75% of them (2,250 ft² against a typical 1,744 ft²), its lot is bigger than 95% of them (20.76 ac against a typical 1.34 ac) and it is newer than 25% of them (1900 against a typical 1956). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on Main St, Northfield, MA?
The 2025 property tax bill for Main St, Northfield, MA was $1,439. The county assessed it at $104,000.
More homes on Main St
- 181 Main St$497K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,256 ft² · Sold $490K · Apr 2026
- 50 Main St$332K4 bd · 1 ba · 3,060 ft² · Sold $15K · Aug 2025
- 179 Main St$403K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,949 ft² · Sold $380K · Jun 2025
- 162 Main St$736K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,624 ft² · Sold $690K · May 2025
- 153 Main St$374K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $344K · Jan 2025
- 167 Main St$361K5 bd · 2 ba · 2,620 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
- 148 Main St6 bd · 2 ba · 2,280 ft² · Sold $345K · Jul 2024
- 33 Main St$628K5 bd · 3 ba · 3,687 ft² · Sold $570K · Jun 2024
- 31 Main St4 bd · 2 ba · 3,043 ft² · Sold Dec 2023
- 91 Main St18 bd · 12 ba · 6,760 ft² · Sold $1M · Nov 2023
- 124 Main St$319K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $200K · Jun 2023
- 57 Main St4 bd · 4 ba · 2,600 ft² · Sold $364K · Apr 2023
Closest homes
- 256 Main St365 ft · 8 bd · 2 ba · 3,734 ft²
- 258 Main St$356K436 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,862 ft² · Sold $145K · Jul 1995
- Main St0.2 mi · 2.28 ac
- 32 E Northfield Rd$339K0.2 mi · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,181 ft² · Sold $5K · Mar 2026
- 204 Main St0.3 mi · 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,346 ft² · Sold $47K · Dec 2022
- 26 E Northfield Rd$399K0.3 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $380K · Aug 2025
- 8 E Northfield Rd$253K0.3 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,533 ft² · Sold $90K · Aug 1992
- 6 Pine St$408K0.3 mi · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,426 ft² · Sold $375K · Jan 2025
More homes in Northfield 01360
- 459 Millers Falls Rd$480K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,430 ft² · Sold $470K · Aug 2026
- 609 Gulf Rd$525K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,380 ft² · Sold $525K · Aug 2026
- 23 Winchester Rd$376K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,314 ft² · Sold $358K · Jul 2026
- 230 Millers Falls Rd$377K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,492 ft² · Sold $375K · Jun 2026
- 20 Pine Rd$171K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,169 ft² · Sold $170K · Jun 2026
- 129 School St2.99 ac · Sold $40K · Jun 2026
- 651 Mt Hermon Station Rd$421K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,520 ft² · Sold $20K · May 2026
- 46 Maple St$404K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,241 ft² · Sold $400K · May 2026
- 83 Capt Beers Plain Rd$434K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,344 ft² · Sold $430K · May 2026
- 33 Riverview Dr$353K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,764 ft² · Sold $136K · May 2026
- 25 Gerrish Rd$281K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,572 ft² · Sold $5K · Apr 2026
- 22 Old Turnpike Rd$370K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold $365K · Apr 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map