Skip to content
Skip to content
Residential (General/Single)Residential
$269,851
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 95How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026
Last sold for $270,000 on Aug 24, 2026

MANUKA LN

TN
0
Baths
2,504 ft²
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.

Valuation

$270K
$255K low$285K high
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$270,000 · Aug 24, 2026

Tax & Assessment

Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$12,500 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$12,500
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$50,000

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Residential (General/Single)
CountyMAURY
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.06
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Transaction History(2)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Maury County School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

Manuka Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth less than 79% of homes in Maury County
  • Has a smaller lot than 96% of homes in Maury County

How it measures up in Maury County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Maury County.

Estimated value$269,851
CheaperTypical $379,321Pricier

Pricier than 21% of homes nearby

Lot size2,504 ft²
SmallerTypical 0.46 acBigger

Bigger than 4% of homes nearby

How Manuka Ln ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeMaury County
Estimated valuepricier than$269,85121% of homes
Lot sizebigger than2,504 ft²4% of homes

About Manuka Ln

How much is Manuka Ln, , TN worth?

The TopHap Estimate for Manuka Ln, , TN is $269,851 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $255,175 to $284,528. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did Manuka Ln, , TN last sell?

Manuka Ln, , TN last sold on Aug 24, 2026 for $270,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.

What schools serve Manuka Ln, , TN?

Manuka Ln, , TN is assigned to Spring Hill High School (high), rated B; Battle Creek Middle School (middle), rated C-; Battle Creek Elementary School (elementary), rated B. All sit in Maury County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does Manuka Ln, , TN compare to other homes in Maury County?

Among the 43,943 homes in Maury County, it is worth more than 21% of them ($269,851 against a typical $379,321) and its lot is bigger than 4% of them (2,504 ft² against a typical 0.46 ac). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.