MAPLE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Unionville-Sebewaing Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 48759These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
Maple St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 98% of homes in Huron County
- Has a smaller lot than 81% of homes in Huron County
What homes are worth in Sebewaing 48759
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 10% of homes in Sebewaing 48759.
How it measures up in Sebewaing 48759
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Sebewaing 48759.
Pricier than 10% of homes nearby
Bigger than 24% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Sebewaing 48759 | Huron County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $67,411 | 10% of homes | 2% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.2 ac | 24% of homes | 19% of homes |
About Maple St
How much is Maple St, Sebewaing, MI worth?
The TopHap Estimate for Maple St, Sebewaing, MI is $67,411 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $46,274 to $88,548. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did Maple St, Sebewaing, MI last sell?
Maple St, Sebewaing, MI last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve Maple St, Sebewaing, MI?
Maple St, Sebewaing, MI is assigned to Unionvillesebewaing Middlehigh School (middle), rated B+; Unionvillesebewaing Elementary School (elementary), rated B+. All sit in Unionville-Sebewaing Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does Maple St, Sebewaing, MI compare to other homes in Sebewaing 48759?
Among the 1,586 homes in Sebewaing 48759, it is worth more than 10% of them ($67,411 against a typical $134,366) and its lot is bigger than 24% of them (0.2 ac against a typical 0.37 ac). Measured against all of Huron County, it is worth more than 2% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on Maple St, Sebewaing, MI?
The 2025 property tax bill for Maple St, Sebewaing, MI was $147. The county assessed it at $4,400.
More homes on Maple St
- Maple St2,614 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Maple St$73K1 ba · 0.12 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 617 Maple St$91K2 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 736 Maple St$112K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,072 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 723 Maple St$95K1 bd · 1 ba · 936 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 620 Maple St$113K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Maple St$71K1 ba · 2,614 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 730 10th St$71K111 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 0.17 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 724 10th St$92K133 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,141 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 740 10th St$139K121 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,392 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 812 10th St$66K144 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 648 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Tenth St$74K169 ft · 2,959 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 716 10th St$71K212 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 648 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 820 10th St$103K227 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 839 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 704 10th St$95K286 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 788 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Sebewaing 48759
- 3155 Berger Rd$182K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,396 ft² · Sold $158K · May 2022
- 245 E Sebewaing St$140K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,676 ft² · Sold $13K · Oct 2017
- 9222 Oeschger Rd$208K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,282 ft² · Sold $160K · Oct 2017
- 719 9th St$83K2 bd · 1 ba · 868 ft² · Sold $43K · Sep 2017
- 219 E Sharpsteen St$170K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,085 ft² · Sold $91K · Sep 2017
- 754 Davis St$244K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,668 ft² · Sold $203K · Sep 2017
- 330 E Grove St$87K2 bd · 1 ba · 848 ft² · Sold $20K · Sep 2017
- 417 Henry St$160K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,460 ft² · Sold $110K · Sep 2017
- 572 N Center St$117K2 bd · 1 ba · 925 ft² · Sold $52K · Sep 2017
- 33 N 7th St$155K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $56K · Aug 2017
- 121 W Grove St$86K2 bd · 1 ba · 936 ft² · Sold $7K · Aug 2017
- 367 S Center St$29K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,134 ft² · Sold $40K · Aug 2017
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open Maple St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map