Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: White Sulphur Springs K-12 Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 59053These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 73% of homes in Martinsdale 59053
- Costs less per square foot than 76% of homes in Martinsdale 59053
- Bigger than 83% of homes in Martinsdale 59053
- Has a bigger lot than 68% of homes in Martinsdale 59053
- Newer than 87% of homes in Martinsdale 59053
What homes are worth in Martinsdale 59053
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 73% of homes in Martinsdale 59053.
How it measures up in Martinsdale 59053
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Martinsdale 59053.
Pricier than 73% of homes nearby
Pricier than 24% of homes nearby
Bigger than 83% of homes nearby
Bigger than 68% of homes nearby
Newer than 87% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Martinsdale 59053 | Meagher County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $454,684 | 73% of homes | 59% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $263 | 24% of homes | 25% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,728 ft² | 83% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.87 ac | 68% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2000 | 87% of homes | 80% of homes |
About
How much is , Martinsdale, MT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for , Martinsdale, MT is $454,684 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $408,219 to $501,149. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did , Martinsdale, MT last sell?
, Martinsdale, MT last sold on Nov 20, 2000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is , Martinsdale, MT?
, Martinsdale, MT has 4 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,728 square feet of living space and a 0.87-acre lot.
When was , Martinsdale, MT built?
, Martinsdale, MT was built in 2000, making it 26 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve , Martinsdale, MT?
, Martinsdale, MT is assigned to White Sulphur Springs High School (high), rated C+; White Sulphur Springs Elementary School (elementary), rated C; White Sulphur Springs 7-8 School (middle), rated B. All sit in White Sulphur Springs K-12 Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does , Martinsdale, MT compare to other homes in Martinsdale 59053?
Among the 213 homes in Martinsdale 59053, it is worth more than 73% of them ($454,684 against a typical $304,556), its price per square foot is higher than 24% of them ($263 against a typical $321), it is bigger than 83% of them (1,728 ft² against a typical 960 ft²), its lot is bigger than 68% of them (0.87 ac against a typical 0.29 ac) and it is newer than 87% of them (2000 against a typical 1962). Measured against all of Meagher County, it is worth more than 59% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on , Martinsdale, MT?
The 2026 property tax bill for , Martinsdale, MT was $4,965. The county assessed it at $440,832.
Closest homes
- $258K142 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 848 ft² · Sold Dec 2001
- $294K111 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 728 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 144 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 444 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 144 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 444 ft² · Sold Apr 2003
- $232K191 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 484 ft² · Sold Jul 1994
- $257K163 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 320 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- $265K163 ft · 304 ft² · Sold May 1993
- $258K219 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 682 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Martinsdale 59053
- 10 Cedar Rd$243K2 bd · 1 ba · 862 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
- 200 Merino Ave$203K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold Aug 2024
- 212 C St0.48 ac · Sold $375K · Jun 2024
- 104 C St1 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold Aug 2021
- 6301 Us Highway 12 E$249K1 bd · 1 ba · 363 ft² · Sold May 2021
- 109 Main St$330K4 bd · 1 ba · 2,263 ft² · Sold Dec 2020
- 108 B St1 bd · 1 ba · 660 ft² · Sold Apr 2020
- 114 2nd St$153K2 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $55K · Oct 2018
- 411 Merino Ave0.32 ac · Sold Jul 2018
- 201 Birch Rd240 ft² · Sold Dec 2016
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map