Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$455,156$194 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 70How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

MAYBERRY RD

MD
2.5
Baths
2,348 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
17.75 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1978
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
2
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
3
ParkingThe number of parking spaces on the property, including the garage.

Valuation

$455K
$318K low$592K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$5,150 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$479,133 (2026)
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$454,500
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$528,400

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.62
100
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
8
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
76
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
89
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
37
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.197 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.51%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.1 percent flood zone

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyCARROLL
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.17.75
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Composition Shingle
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Forced Air With Air Conditioning
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Yes
FireplaceWhether the home has a fireplace, and what kind.Yes
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Mixed
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Deck · 84 ft²Shed · 360 ft²Porch · 84 ft²

Transaction History(1)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Carroll County Public Schools

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

Mayberry Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Costs less per square foot than 93% of homes in Carroll County
  • Bigger than 74% of homes in Carroll County
  • Has a bigger lot than 97% of homes in Carroll County

How it measures up in Carroll County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Carroll County.

Estimated value$455,156
CheaperTypical $473,953Pricier

Pricier than 46% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$194
CheaperTypical $269Pricier

Pricier than 7% of homes nearby

Living area2,348 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,796 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 74% of homes nearby

Lot size17.75 ac
SmallerTypical 0.61 acBigger

Bigger than 97% of homes nearby

Year built1978
OlderTypical 1985Newer

Newer than 40% of homes nearby

How Mayberry Rd ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeCarroll County
Estimated valuepricier than$455,15646% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$1947% of homes
Living areabigger than2,348 ft²74% of homes
Lot sizebigger than17.75 ac97% of homes
Year builtnewer than197840% of homes

About Mayberry Rd

How much is Mayberry Rd, , MD worth?

The TopHap Estimate for Mayberry Rd, , MD is $455,156 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $318,004 to $592,308. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did Mayberry Rd, , MD last sell?

Mayberry Rd, , MD last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is Mayberry Rd, , MD?

Mayberry Rd, , MD has 2.5 bathrooms, 2,348 square feet of living space and a 17.75-acre lot.

When was Mayberry Rd, , MD built?

Mayberry Rd, , MD was built in 1978, making it 48 years old. The building has 2 stories.

What schools serve Mayberry Rd, , MD?

Mayberry Rd, , MD is assigned to Runnymede Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Westminster East Middle School (middle), rated B+; Winters Mill High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Carroll County Public Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does Mayberry Rd, , MD compare to other homes in Carroll County?

Among the 60,052 homes in Carroll County, it is worth more than 46% of them ($455,156 against a typical $473,953), its price per square foot is higher than 7% of them ($194 against a typical $269), it is bigger than 74% of them (2,348 ft² against a typical 1,796 ft²), its lot is bigger than 97% of them (17.75 ac against a typical 0.61 ac) and it is newer than 40% of them (1978 against a typical 1985). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on Mayberry Rd, , MD?

The 2025 property tax bill for Mayberry Rd, , MD was $5,150. The county assessed it at $479,133.