MIDWAY RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Greene County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 37809These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
Midway Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 68% of homes in Midway 37809
- Bigger than 71% of homes in Midway 37809
- Has a smaller lot than 95% of homes in Midway 37809
- Newer than 81% of homes in Midway 37809
What homes are worth in Midway 37809
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 68% of homes in Midway 37809.
How it measures up in Midway 37809
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Midway 37809.
Pricier than 68% of homes nearby
Pricier than 63% of homes nearby
Bigger than 71% of homes nearby
Bigger than 5% of homes nearby
Newer than 81% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Midway 37809 | Greene County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $236,862 | 68% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $154 | 63% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,536 ft² | 71% of homes | 62% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.4 ac | 5% of homes | 17% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2003 | 81% of homes | 81% of homes |
About Midway Rd
How much is Midway Rd, Midway, TN worth?
The TopHap Estimate for Midway Rd, Midway, TN is $236,862 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $206,438 to $267,286. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did Midway Rd, Midway, TN last sell?
Midway Rd, Midway, TN last sold on Nov 23, 2011 for $55,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is Midway Rd, Midway, TN?
Midway Rd, Midway, TN has 2 bathrooms, 1,536 square feet of living space and a 0.40-acre lot.
When was Midway Rd, Midway, TN built?
Midway Rd, Midway, TN was built in 2003, making it 23 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve Midway Rd, Midway, TN?
Midway Rd, Midway, TN is assigned to West Greene High School (high), rated C+; Mosheim Elementary School (elementary), rated C-; West Greene Middle School (middle), rated D+. All sit in Greene County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does Midway Rd, Midway, TN compare to other homes in Midway 37809?
Among the 968 homes in Midway 37809, it is worth more than 68% of them ($236,862 against a typical $190,290), its price per square foot is higher than 63% of them ($154 against a typical $141), it is bigger than 71% of them (1,536 ft² against a typical 1,216 ft²), its lot is bigger than 5% of them (0.4 ac against a typical 1.6 ac) and it is newer than 81% of them (2003 against a typical 1990). Measured against all of Greene County, it is worth more than 53% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on Midway Rd, Midway, TN?
The 2025 property tax bill for Midway Rd, Midway, TN was $671. The county assessed it at $40,650.
More homes on Midway Rd
- 1065 Midway Rd1.5 ba · 253 ft² · Sold $14K · Mar 2026
- 1260 Midway Rd$275K2 ba · 1,134 ft² · Sold $253K · Apr 2025
- 675 Midway Rd$349K3 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold $10K · Sep 2024
- 1975 Midway Rd$61K1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $20K · Aug 2024
- Midway Rd0.68 ac · Sold $13K · Jul 2024
- 1395 Midway Rd$203K2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $191K · May 2024
- 1185 Midway Rd2 ba · 1,196 ft² · Sold Dec 2022
- Midway Rd7.69 ac · Sold $70K · Sep 2022
- 2040 Midway Rd2 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold $130K · Mar 2022
- Midway Rd5.23 ac · Sold $109K · Jan 2022
- 1355 Midway Rd1,216 ft² · Sold $109K · Jan 2022
- 1280 Midway Rd$153K2 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold $144K · Oct 2021
Closest homes
- 1460 Midway Rd100 ft · 2 ba · 1,768 ft² · Sold $69K · Jan 2011
- 1500 Midway Rd$211K109 ft · 1 ba · 1,194 ft²
- 435 Midway Railroad St186 ft · 2.5 ba · 2,052 ft² · Sold $19K · Nov 2009
- 465 Midway Railroad St$178K197 ft · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $32K · Sep 2011
- 1440 Midway Rd$223K201 ft · 2 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $64K · Dec 2012
- 1520 Midway Rd$193K242 ft · 1 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold Oct 1996
- 405 Midway Railroad St298 ft · 2 ba · 1,620 ft² · Sold $30K · Mar 2010
- Midway Railroad St271 ft · 0.54 ac · Sold Oct 1996
More homes in Midway 37809
- Forest Rd4.59 ac · Sold $50K · Oct 2026
- 13190 Warrensburg Rd924 ft² · Sold $85K · Sep 2026
- Warrensburg Rd10 ac · Sold $85K · Sep 2026
- 230 Mohawk Creek Rd$185K1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $185K · Sep 2026
- 89 Midway Railroad St$252K1 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $50K · Sep 2026
- 710 Mcdonald Rd$243K2 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $169K · Sep 2026
- 1280 Mcdonald Rd$98K1.5 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $52K · Aug 2026
- 253 Hilldale Rd$272K2 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 3150 Little Warrensburg Rd1 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $80K · Jul 2026
- 140 Midway Cir1,216 ft² · Sold $179K · Jul 2026
- 660 Mohawk Creek Rd896 ft² · Sold $190K · Jun 2026
- Pottertown Rd1 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold $225K · Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open Midway Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map