Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wasatch School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84049These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 92% of homes in Midway 84049
- Among the largest lots in Midway 84049
What homes are worth in Midway 84049
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 92% of homes in Midway 84049.
How it measures up in Midway 84049
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Midway 84049.
Pricier than 92% of homes nearby
Bigger than almost all homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Midway 84049 | Wasatch County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $2,423,636 | 92% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 20 ac | almost all homes | 98% of homes |
About
How much is , Midway, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for , Midway, UT is $2,423,636 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $1,916,423 to $2,930,849. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
What schools serve , Midway, UT?
, Midway, UT is assigned to Heber Valley Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Rocky Mountain Middle School (middle), rated A; Wasatch High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Wasatch School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does , Midway, UT compare to other homes in Midway 84049?
Among the 3,747 homes in Midway 84049, it is worth more than 92% of them ($2,423,636 against a typical $1,051,556) and its lot is bigger than almost all of them (20 ac against a typical 0.34 ac). Measured against all of Wasatch County, it is worth more than 88% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on , Midway, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for , Midway, UT was $122. The county assessed it at $1,810,000.
Closest homes
- 2094 W 350 N$1.3M0.2 mi · 2,032 ft²
- 316 N 1750 W$645K0.3 mi · 14.79 ac · Sold Nov 2024
- 106 Legacy Way$5.8M0.4 mi · 20,203 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 1995 W 1200 N$1.5M0.5 mi · 2,564 ft² · Sold Dec 2020
- 65 S Johnson Mill Rd$1.2M0.4 mi · 2,385 ft²
- 16 N Johnson Mill Rd$1.2M0.4 mi · 1,952 ft² · Sold Jul 2017
- 59 S Johnson Mill Rd$1.5M0.4 mi · 2,487 ft²
- 17 S Johnson Mill Rd$1.1M0.4 mi · 2,487 ft² · Sold Sep 2011
More homes in Midway 84049
- 960 N 100 W$1.1M1,099 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 795 Dutch Farms Ct$2M3,040 ft² · Sold $1M · Sep 2026
- 1029 Zermatt Dr$510K1,309 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 727 E 260 S$1.2M1,552 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 150 E Main St$816K1,148 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 319 Jungfrau Hill Rd$969K792 ft² · Sold $783K · Sep 2026
- 355 E Rockwell Cir$2.4M4,163 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 1420 Basel Dr$500K1,472 ft² · Sold $393K · Sep 2026
- 120 S 250 W$1.3M1,708 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 120 S 200 W$2.5M5.15 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 984 Uri Ln$470K1,110 ft² · Sold $184K · Sep 2026
- 441 E 110 S$1.2M2,145 ft² · Sold $857K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map