Valuation
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wasatch School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84049These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 81% of homes in Midway 84049
- Has a smaller lot than 92% of homes in Midway 84049
What homes are worth in Midway 84049
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 19% of homes in Midway 84049.
How it measures up in Midway 84049
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Midway 84049.
Pricier than 19% of homes nearby
Bigger than 8% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Midway 84049 | Wasatch County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $692,357 | 19% of homes | 22% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1,307 ft² | 8% of homes | 15% of homes |
About
How much is , Midway, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for , Midway, UT is $692,357 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $588,943 to $795,771. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
What schools serve , Midway, UT?
, Midway, UT is assigned to Midway Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Rocky Mountain Middle School (middle), rated A; Wasatch High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Wasatch School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does , Midway, UT compare to other homes in Midway 84049?
Among the 3,747 homes in Midway 84049, it is worth more than 19% of them ($692,357 against a typical $1,048,563) and its lot is bigger than 8% of them (1,307 ft² against a typical 0.34 ac). Measured against all of Wasatch County, it is worth more than 22% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
Closest homes
- $713K29 ft · 0.34 ac
- $1.4M45 ft · 0.36 ac
- $692K46 ft · 3,049 ft²
- 984 Uri Ln$459K59 ft · 1,110 ft² · Sold $180K · Apr 2020
- 1003 Uri Ln # X-3$459K49 ft · 1,214 ft² · Sold Jul 2020
- 1003 Uri Ln$498K65 ft · 1,402 ft² · Sold $67K · Jan 2025
- 984 Uri Ln # D-5$411K74 ft · 1,110 ft²
- 1003 Uri Ln # X-1$516K74 ft · 1,402 ft²
More homes in Midway 84049
- 611 Dutch Country Ct$2.5M2,460 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1407 Switzer Dr$707K2,872 ft² · Sold $354K · Aug 2026
- 444 W 500 S11,038 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 381 Alpinhof Ln$946K2,141 ft² · Sold $936K · Aug 2026
- 939 Schneitter Cir$375K1,074 ft² · Sold $223K · Aug 2026
- 693 S Appenzell Ln$1.3M3,920 ft² · Sold $467K · Aug 2026
- 970 W Matterhorn Way$1.2M2,428 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Aug 2026
- 155 W 200 N$646K1,551 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 249 Big Matterhorn Cir$1.4M2,301 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 5 E Village Cir$995K2,491 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 86 E Valais Pkwy$1.3M3,154 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 889 Zurich Ln$499K1,070 ft² · Sold $182K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map