Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Bethlehem-Center School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15348These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 82% of homes in Washington County
- Has a bigger lot than 85% of homes in Millsboro 15348
What homes are worth in Millsboro 15348
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 42% of homes in Millsboro 15348.
How it measures up in Millsboro 15348
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Millsboro 15348.
Pricier than 42% of homes nearby
Bigger than 85% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Millsboro 15348 | Washington County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $93,677 | 42% of homes | 18% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.34 ac | 85% of homes | 51% of homes |
About
How much is , Millsboro, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for , Millsboro, PA is $93,677 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $55,042 to $132,312. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did , Millsboro, PA last sell?
, Millsboro, PA last sold on Dec 30, 2022 for $75,500, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
What schools serve , Millsboro, PA?
, Millsboro, PA is assigned to Bethlehem-Center High School (high), rated D+; Bethlehem-Center Middle School (middle); Bethlehem-Center Elementary School (elementary), rated C-. All sit in Bethlehem-Center School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does , Millsboro, PA compare to other homes in Millsboro 15348?
Among the 230 homes in Millsboro 15348, it is worth more than 42% of them ($93,677 against a typical $108,305) and its lot is bigger than 85% of them (0.34 ac against a typical 0.18 ac). Measured against all of Washington County, it is worth more than 18% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on , Millsboro, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for , Millsboro, PA was $218. The county assessed it at $11,100.
Closest homes
- 20 Church St$114K84 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,408 ft² · Sold $76K · Dec 2022
- 16 Church St$115K112 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 177 ft · 3,615 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 73 Mill St$133K177 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,282 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Church St$102K183 ft · 0.16 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 77 Mill St$173K270 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,630 ft² · Sold $160K · Aug 2023
- 30 Terrace Rd$148K244 ft · 3,615 ft² · Sold $115K · Mar 2010
- 285 ft · 0.37 ac · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Millsboro 15348
- 17 Tennis Court Rd$128K0.19 ac · Sold $5K · Aug 2026
- 110 Walnut St$166K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,213 ft² · Sold $70K · Jul 2026
- Oil Aly$51K2 bd · 1 ba · 500 ft² · Sold $250K · Jun 2026
- Center St$66K0.25 ac · Sold $250K · Jun 2026
- 38 Terrace Rd$126K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $230K · Mar 2026
- 107 Center St$99K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,460 ft² · Sold $98K · Mar 2026
- 46 Terrace Rd$243K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,908 ft² · Sold $240K · Mar 2026
- 32 Stadium Rd$91K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,198 ft² · Sold $90K · Feb 2026
- 111 Center St$65K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,231 ft² · Sold $19K · Oct 2025
- 11 Stadium Rd2 bd · 1 ba · 552 ft² · Sold $33K · Sep 2025
- 8 Stadium Rd$20K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,210 ft² · Sold $13K · Aug 2025
- 40 Terrace Rd$213K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,462 ft² · Sold $206K · Jul 2025
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map