Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Minden Public Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 68959These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 81% of homes in Kearney County
- Smaller than 91% of homes in Kearney County
- Has a bigger lot than 89% of homes in Minden 68959
What homes are worth in Minden 68959
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 20% of homes in Minden 68959.
How it measures up in Minden 68959
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Minden 68959.
Pricier than 20% of homes nearby
Pricier than 61% of homes nearby
Bigger than 10% of homes nearby
Bigger than 89% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Minden 68959 | Kearney County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $106,217 | 20% of homes | 19% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $118 | 61% of homes | 62% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 900 ft² | 10% of homes | 9% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 9.85 ac | 89% of homes | 87% of homes |
About
How much is , Minden, NE worth?
The TopHap Estimate for , Minden, NE is $106,217 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $80,982 to $131,452. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is , Minden, NE?
, Minden, NE has 900 square feet of living space and a 9.85-acre lot.
What schools serve , Minden, NE?
, Minden, NE is assigned to Minden High School (high), rated C; C L Jones Middle School (middle), rated B+; Minden East Elementary School (elementary), rated A-. All sit in Minden Public Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does , Minden, NE compare to other homes in Minden 68959?
Among the 1,660 homes in Minden 68959, it is worth more than 20% of them ($106,217 against a typical $151,494), its price per square foot is higher than 61% of them ($118 against a typical $110), it is bigger than 10% of them (900 ft² against a typical 1,416 ft²) and its lot is bigger than 89% of them (9.85 ac against a typical 0.28 ac). Measured against all of Kearney County, it is worth more than 19% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on , Minden, NE?
The 2025 property tax bill for , Minden, NE was $94. The county assessed it at $13,575.
Closest homes
- 1668 29 Rd$180K0.1 mi · 1,240 ft²
- 1005 R Rd$287K0.1 mi · 1,800 ft² · Sold May 2007
- 1025 R Rd$226K0.1 mi · 1,674 ft²
- 1652 29 Rd0.2 mi · 1,200 ft² · Sold $23K · May 2003
- 1642 29 Rd$122K0.2 mi · 1,404 ft²
- 1652 29 Rd0.3 mi · 2,018 ft² · Sold $13K · Sep 2002
- 982 R Rd$146K0.3 mi · 1,300 ft²
- 1031 R Rd$387K0.3 mi · 3 ba · 2,040 ft² · Sold $345K · Mar 2017
More homes in Minden 68959
- 716 E 5th St$258K5 ba · 2,536 ft² · Sold $510K · Aug 2026
- 2096 36 Rd$305K3 ba · 2,340 ft² · Sold $280K · Aug 2026
- 143 E Campbell St$153K2 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $230K · Aug 2026
- 104 Yates Ave$136K3 ba · 1,303 ft² · Sold $193K · Aug 2026
- 335 Ash St$287K4 ba · 1,732 ft² · Sold $405K · Aug 2026
- 311 N Hubbard Ave$141K3 ba · 2,086 ft² · Sold $124K · Aug 2026
- 1172 Evergreen St$297K3 bd · 2.8 ba · 1,768 ft² · Sold $530K · Aug 2026
- 210 Jessie St$109K2 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold $15K · Jul 2026
- 1031 W 1st St$88K352 ft² · Sold $240K · Jul 2026
- 1031 W 1st St$178K3 ba · 1,688 ft² · Sold $240K · Jul 2026
- 308 Western Ave$174K3 ba · 2,376 ft² · Sold $225K · Jul 2026
- 831 W Campbell St$152K3 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $300K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map