Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$175,316$364 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 91How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

MN
0
Baths
482 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
0.29 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1960
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
2
ParkingThe number of parking spaces on the property, including the garage.

Valuation

$175K
$159K low$191K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$974 (2026)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$136,800 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$87,200
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$49,600
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$118,700
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$136,800

Climate Risk

Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.43 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.30%

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyHUBBARD
Effective Year BuiltAn adjusted build year that accounts for condition and major remodels. A big renovation can make a home count as newer than it is.1961
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.29
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Asphalt
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Forced Air With Air Conditioning
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Yes
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Shed · 54 ft²

Transaction History(1)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Nevis Public School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth less than 86% of homes in Hubbard County
  • Costs more per square foot than 79% of homes in Hubbard County
  • Smaller than 95% of homes in Hubbard County
  • Has a smaller lot than 89% of homes in Hubbard County
  • Older than 77% of homes in Hubbard County

How it measures up in Hubbard County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Hubbard County.

Estimated value$175,316
CheaperTypical $309,102Pricier

Pricier than 14% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$364
CheaperTypical $257Pricier

Pricier than 79% of homes nearby

Living area482 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,233 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 5% of homes nearby

Lot size0.29 ac
SmallerTypical 1.93 acBigger

Bigger than 11% of homes nearby

Year built1960
OlderTypical 1984Newer

Newer than 23% of homes nearby

How ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeHubbard County
Estimated valuepricier than$175,31614% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$36479% of homes
Living areabigger than482 ft²5% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.29 ac11% of homes
Year builtnewer than196023% of homes

About

How much is , , MN worth?

The TopHap Estimate for , , MN is $175,316 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $159,211 to $191,421. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did , , MN last sell?

, , MN last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is , , MN?

, , MN has 482 square feet of living space and a 0.29-acre lot.

When was , , MN built?

, , MN was built in 1960, making it 66 years old. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve , , MN?

, , MN is assigned to Nevis Secondary School (middle), rated B+; Nevis Elementary School (elementary), rated A-. All sit in Nevis Public School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does , , MN compare to other homes in Hubbard County?

Among the 18,352 homes in Hubbard County, it is worth more than 14% of them ($175,316 against a typical $309,102), its price per square foot is higher than 79% of them ($364 against a typical $257), it is bigger than 5% of them (482 ft² against a typical 1,233 ft²), its lot is bigger than 11% of them (0.29 ac against a typical 1.93 ac) and it is newer than 23% of them (1960 against a typical 1984). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on , , MN?

The 2026 property tax bill for , , MN was $974. The county assessed it at $136,800.