Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$181,025$100 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 75How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026
Last sold for $83,400 on Nov 3, 2025

MO
3
Baths
1,816 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
0.69 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1959
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
1
ParkingThe number of parking spaces on the property, including the garage.

Valuation

$181K
$136K low$226K high
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$83,400 · Nov 3, 2025

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$545 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$7,890 (2026)
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$7,890
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$41,520

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyCARROLL
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.69
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Carport (Unspecified)
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Tina-Avalon R-Ii School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Bigger than 76% of homes in Carroll County

How it measures up in Carroll County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Carroll County.

Estimated value$181,025
CheaperTypical $167,031Pricier

Pricier than 54% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$100
CheaperTypical $119Pricier

Pricier than 37% of homes nearby

Living area1,816 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,348 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 76% of homes nearby

Lot size0.69 ac
SmallerTypical 0.66 acBigger

Bigger than 50% of homes nearby

Year built1959
OlderTypical 1953Newer

Newer than 54% of homes nearby

How ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeCarroll County
Estimated valuepricier than$181,02554% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$10037% of homes
Living areabigger than1,816 ft²76% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.69 ac50% of homes
Year builtnewer than195954% of homes

About

How much is , , MO worth?

The TopHap Estimate for , , MO is $181,025 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $135,628 to $226,422. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did , , MO last sell?

, , MO last sold on Nov 3, 2025 for $83,400, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is , , MO?

, , MO has 3 bathrooms, 1,816 square feet of living space and a 0.69-acre lot.

When was , , MO built?

, , MO was built in 1959, making it 67 years old. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve , , MO?

, , MO is assigned to Tina-Avalon Elementary School (elementary), rated C-; Tina-Avalon High School (middle), rated D+. All sit in Tina-Avalon R-Ii School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does , , MO compare to other homes in Carroll County?

Among the 4,104 homes in Carroll County, it is worth more than 54% of them ($181,025 against a typical $167,031), its price per square foot is higher than 37% of them ($100 against a typical $119), it is bigger than 76% of them (1,816 ft² against a typical 1,348 ft²), its lot is bigger than 50% of them (0.69 ac against a typical 0.66 ac) and it is newer than 54% of them (1959 against a typical 1953). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on , , MO?

The 2025 property tax bill for , , MO was $545. The county assessed it at $7,890.