Skip to content
Skip to content
Rural ResidenceResidential
$1,146,018$274 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 57How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Oct 21, 2026

MO
3.5
Baths
4,179 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
187.7 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1985
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
6
ParkingThe number of parking spaces on the property, including the garage.

Valuation

$1.1M
$655K low$1.6M high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$2,717 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$51,040 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$4,490
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$46,550
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$44,970
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$279,760

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.17
1
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
54
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
34
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Rural Residence
CountyDADE
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.187.70
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Brick
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Wood
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Yes
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Yes
FireplaceWhether the home has a fireplace, and what kind.Yes
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Garage, Attached
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Patio · 675 ft²

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Lockwood R-I School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Among the most valuable homes in Dade County
  • Costs more per square foot than 82% of homes in Dade County
  • Bigger than 98% of homes in Dade County
  • Has a bigger lot than 97% of homes in Dade County
  • Newer than 67% of homes in Dade County

How it measures up in Dade County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Dade County.

Estimated value$1,146,018
CheaperTypical $206,174Pricier

Pricier than almost all homes nearby

Price per ft²$274
CheaperTypical $154Pricier

Pricier than 82% of homes nearby

Living area4,179 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,421 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 98% of homes nearby

Lot size187.7 ac
SmallerTypical 3 acBigger

Bigger than 97% of homes nearby

Year built1985
OlderTypical 1972Newer

Newer than 67% of homes nearby

How ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeDade County
Estimated valuepricier than$1,146,018almost all homes
Price per ft²pricier than$27482% of homes
Living areabigger than4,179 ft²98% of homes
Lot sizebigger than187.7 ac97% of homes
Year builtnewer than198567% of homes

About

How much is , , MO worth?

The TopHap Estimate for , , MO is $1,146,018 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $654,890 to $1,637,146. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did , , MO last sell?

, , MO last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is , , MO?

, , MO has 3.5 bathrooms, 4,179 square feet of living space and a 187.70-acre lot.

When was , , MO built?

, , MO was built in 1985, making it 41 years old. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve , , MO?

, , MO is assigned to Lockwood Elementary School (elementary), rated D; Lockwood Middle School (middle), rated D-; Lockwood High School (high), rated D-. All sit in Lockwood R-I School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does , , MO compare to other homes in Dade County?

Among the 4,349 homes in Dade County, it is worth more than almost all of them ($1,146,018 against a typical $206,174), its price per square foot is higher than 82% of them ($274 against a typical $154), it is bigger than 98% of them (4,179 ft² against a typical 1,421 ft²), its lot is bigger than 97% of them (187.7 ac against a typical 3 ac) and it is newer than 67% of them (1985 against a typical 1972). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on , , MO?

The 2025 property tax bill for , , MO was $2,717. The county assessed it at $51,040.