Skip to content
Skip to content
Rural ResidenceResidential
$453,029$232 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 92How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

MO
4
Beds
0
Baths
1,952 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
41.4 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1938
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
7
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.

Valuation

$453K
$417K low$489K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$1,440 (2024)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$24,690 (2025)
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$24,220
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$135,600

Climate Risk

Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.197 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.51%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.1 percent flood zone

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Rural Residence
CountyNEWTON
Effective Year BuiltAn adjusted build year that accounts for condition and major remodels. A big renovation can make a home count as newer than it is.1955
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.41.40
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Wood (Unspecified)
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Tile
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Forced Air With Air Conditioning
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
FireplaceWhether the home has a fireplace, and what kind.Yes
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Shed · 800 ft²

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Seneca R-Vii School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 90% of homes in Newton County
  • Costs more per square foot than 88% of homes in Newton County
  • Bigger than 75% of homes in Newton County
  • Has a bigger lot than 96% of homes in Newton County
  • Older than 84% of homes in Newton County

How it measures up in Newton County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Newton County.

Estimated value$453,029
CheaperTypical $228,345Pricier

Pricier than 90% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$232
CheaperTypical $148Pricier

Pricier than 88% of homes nearby

Living area1,952 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,512 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 75% of homes nearby

Lot size41.4 ac
SmallerTypical 1.26 acBigger

Bigger than 96% of homes nearby

Year built1938
OlderTypical 1981Newer

Newer than 16% of homes nearby

How ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeNewton County
Estimated valuepricier than$453,02990% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$23288% of homes
Living areabigger than1,952 ft²75% of homes
Lot sizebigger than41.4 ac96% of homes
Year builtnewer than193816% of homes

About

How much is , , MO worth?

The TopHap Estimate for , , MO is $453,029 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $417,232 to $488,826. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did , , MO last sell?

, , MO last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is , , MO?

, , MO has 4 bedrooms, 1,952 square feet of living space and a 41.40-acre lot.

When was , , MO built?

, , MO was built in 1938, making it 88 years old. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve , , MO?

, , MO is assigned to Seneca Junior High School (middle), rated B-; Seneca Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Seneca High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Seneca R-Vii School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does , , MO compare to other homes in Newton County?

Among the 22,484 homes in Newton County, it is worth more than 90% of them ($453,029 against a typical $228,345), its price per square foot is higher than 88% of them ($232 against a typical $148), it is bigger than 75% of them (1,952 ft² against a typical 1,512 ft²), its lot is bigger than 96% of them (41.4 ac against a typical 1.26 ac) and it is newer than 16% of them (1938 against a typical 1981). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on , , MO?

The 2024 property tax bill for , , MO was $1,440. The county assessed it at $24,690.