Skip to content
Skip to content
Residential (General/Single)Residential
$194,527$203 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 94How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

MO
0
Baths
960 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
5.19 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2016
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.

Valuation

$195K
$183K low$206K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$741 (2024)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$14,920 (2025)
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$14,440
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$80,600

Climate Risk

Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.10 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.30%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Residential (General/Single)
CountyNEWTON
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.5.19
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Asphalt
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Transaction History(1)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: East Newton County R-Vi School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Costs more per square foot than 80% of homes in Newton County
  • Smaller than 88% of homes in Newton County
  • Has a bigger lot than 74% of homes in Newton County
  • Newer than 93% of homes in Newton County

How it measures up in Newton County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Newton County.

Estimated value$194,527
CheaperTypical $228,345Pricier

Pricier than 39% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$203
CheaperTypical $148Pricier

Pricier than 80% of homes nearby

Living area960 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,512 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 12% of homes nearby

Lot size5.19 ac
SmallerTypical 1.26 acBigger

Bigger than 74% of homes nearby

Year built2016
OlderTypical 1981Newer

Newer than 93% of homes nearby

How ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeNewton County
Estimated valuepricier than$194,52739% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$20380% of homes
Living areabigger than960 ft²12% of homes
Lot sizebigger than5.19 ac74% of homes
Year builtnewer than201693% of homes

About

How much is , , MO worth?

The TopHap Estimate for , , MO is $194,527 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $182,579 to $206,475. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did , , MO last sell?

, , MO last sold on Dec 12, 2023, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is , , MO?

, , MO has 960 square feet of living space and a 5.19-acre lot.

When was , , MO built?

, , MO was built in 2016, making it 10 years old.

What schools serve , , MO?

, , MO is assigned to East Newton High School (high), rated B-; Triway (elementary), rated C+. All sit in East Newton County R-Vi School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does , , MO compare to other homes in Newton County?

Among the 22,484 homes in Newton County, it is worth more than 39% of them ($194,527 against a typical $228,345), its price per square foot is higher than 80% of them ($203 against a typical $148), it is bigger than 12% of them (960 ft² against a typical 1,512 ft²), its lot is bigger than 74% of them (5.19 ac against a typical 1.26 ac) and it is newer than 93% of them (2016 against a typical 1981). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on , , MO?

The 2024 property tax bill for , , MO was $741. The county assessed it at $14,920.