Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidentialResidential
$208,786$163 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 92How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

MO
1
Baths
1,284 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
3.6 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2004
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.

Valuation

$209K
$191K low$226K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$647 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$15,690 (2026)
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$15,690
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$82,600

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residential
CountyOZARK
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.3.60
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Lutie R-Vi School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Has a smaller lot than 66% of homes in Ozark County
  • Newer than 88% of homes in Ozark County

How it measures up in Ozark County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Ozark County.

Estimated value$208,786
CheaperTypical $217,126Pricier

Pricier than 47% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$163
CheaperTypical $177Pricier

Pricier than 43% of homes nearby

Living area1,284 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,212 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 58% of homes nearby

Lot size3.6 ac
SmallerTypical 9 acBigger

Bigger than 34% of homes nearby

Year built2004
OlderTypical 1979Newer

Newer than 88% of homes nearby

How ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeOzark County
Estimated valuepricier than$208,78647% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$16343% of homes
Living areabigger than1,284 ft²58% of homes
Lot sizebigger than3.6 ac34% of homes
Year builtnewer than200488% of homes

About

How much is , , MO worth?

The TopHap Estimate for , , MO is $208,786 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $191,440 to $226,132. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did , , MO last sell?

, , MO last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is , , MO?

, , MO has 1 bathrooms, 1,284 square feet of living space and a 3.60-acre lot.

When was , , MO built?

, , MO was built in 2004, making it 22 years old. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve , , MO?

, , MO is assigned to Lutie High School (high), rated D+; Lutie Elementary School (elementary), rated D+. All sit in Lutie R-Vi School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does , , MO compare to other homes in Ozark County?

Among the 4,463 homes in Ozark County, it is worth more than 47% of them ($208,786 against a typical $217,126), its price per square foot is higher than 43% of them ($163 against a typical $177), it is bigger than 58% of them (1,284 ft² against a typical 1,212 ft²), its lot is bigger than 34% of them (3.6 ac against a typical 9 ac) and it is newer than 88% of them (2004 against a typical 1979). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on , , MO?

The 2025 property tax bill for , , MO was $647. The county assessed it at $15,690.