Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidentialResidential
$577,336$178 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 79How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Jul 14, 2026

MO
0
Baths
3,240 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
0.14 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2010
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
11
ParkingThe number of parking spaces on the property, including the garage.

Valuation

$577K
$454K low$701K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$660 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$12,270 (2025)
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$12,270
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$64,600

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residential
CountyStone
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.14
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.None

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Blue Eye R-V School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 80% of homes in Stone County
  • Costs less per square foot than 67% of homes in Stone County
  • Bigger than 88% of homes in Stone County
  • Has a smaller lot than 92% of homes in Stone County
  • Newer than 89% of homes in Stone County

How it measures up in Stone County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Stone County.

Estimated value$577,336
CheaperTypical $370,222Pricier

Pricier than 80% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$178
CheaperTypical $208Pricier

Pricier than 33% of homes nearby

Living area3,240 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,686 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 88% of homes nearby

Lot size0.14 ac
SmallerTypical 1.36 acBigger

Bigger than 8% of homes nearby

Year built2010
OlderTypical 1993Newer

Newer than 89% of homes nearby

How ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeStone County
Estimated valuepricier than$577,33680% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$17833% of homes
Living areabigger than3,240 ft²88% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.14 ac8% of homes
Year builtnewer than201089% of homes

About

How much is , , MO worth?

The TopHap Estimate for , , MO is $577,336 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $453,544 to $701,128. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did , , MO last sell?

, , MO last sold on Aug 20, 2014, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is , , MO?

, , MO has 3,240 square feet of living space and a 0.14-acre lot.

When was , , MO built?

, , MO was built in 2010, making it 16 years old.

What schools serve , , MO?

, , MO is assigned to Blue Eye Middle School (middle), rated C+; Blue Eye Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Blue Eye High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Blue Eye R-V School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does , , MO compare to other homes in Stone County?

Among the 23,027 homes in Stone County, it is worth more than 80% of them ($577,336 against a typical $370,222), its price per square foot is higher than 33% of them ($178 against a typical $208), it is bigger than 88% of them (3,240 ft² against a typical 1,686 ft²), its lot is bigger than 8% of them (0.14 ac against a typical 1.36 ac) and it is newer than 89% of them (2010 against a typical 1993). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on , , MO?

The 2025 property tax bill for , , MO was $660. The county assessed it at $12,270.