Skip to content
Skip to content
Rural ResidenceResidential
$180,642$251 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 56How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

MO
0
Baths
720 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
101.5 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1968
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.

Valuation

$181K
$101K low$260K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$96 (2024)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$2,410 (2024)
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$2,410
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$15,800

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.58
69
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
57
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
83
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
75
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
9
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.39 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.30%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.1 percent flood zone

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Rural Residence
CountyWayne
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.101.50

Transaction History(2)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Greenville R-Ii School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Costs more per square foot than 95% of homes in Wayne County
  • Smaller than 86% of homes in Wayne County
  • Has a bigger lot than 96% of homes in Wayne County
  • Older than 67% of homes in Wayne County

How it measures up in Wayne County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Wayne County.

Estimated value$180,642
CheaperTypical $143,174Pricier

Pricier than 63% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$251
CheaperTypical $102Pricier

Pricier than 95% of homes nearby

Living area720 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,273 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 14% of homes nearby

Lot size101.5 ac
SmallerTypical 3 acBigger

Bigger than 96% of homes nearby

Year built1968
OlderTypical 1978Newer

Newer than 33% of homes nearby

How ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeWayne County
Estimated valuepricier than$180,64263% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$25195% of homes
Living areabigger than720 ft²14% of homes
Lot sizebigger than101.5 ac96% of homes
Year builtnewer than196833% of homes

About

How much is , , MO worth?

The TopHap Estimate for , , MO is $180,642 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $101,022 to $260,262. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did , , MO last sell?

, , MO last sold on May 15, 2017, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is , , MO?

, , MO has 720 square feet of living space and a 101.50-acre lot.

When was , , MO built?

, , MO was built in 1968, making it 58 years old.

What schools serve , , MO?

, , MO is assigned to Greenville High School (high), rated C; Greenville Jr. High School (middle), rated C+; Greenville Elementary School (elementary), rated D. All sit in Greenville R-Ii School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does , , MO compare to other homes in Wayne County?

Among the 6,867 homes in Wayne County, it is worth more than 63% of them ($180,642 against a typical $143,174), its price per square foot is higher than 95% of them ($251 against a typical $102), it is bigger than 14% of them (720 ft² against a typical 1,273 ft²), its lot is bigger than 96% of them (101.5 ac against a typical 3 ac) and it is newer than 33% of them (1968 against a typical 1978). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on , , MO?

The 2024 property tax bill for , , MO was $96. The county assessed it at $2,410.