Skip to content
Skip to content
Rural ResidenceResidential
$267,484$184 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 75How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Aug 30, 2026

MONAVILLE RD

TX
0
Baths
1,452 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
20.61 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1960
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
2
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.

Valuation

$267K
$201K low$334K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$638 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$117,807 (2025)
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$107,097
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$120,690

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.51
10
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
54
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
99
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
58
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
38
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.2 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.30%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Rural Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Colonial
CountyWALLER
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.2.06
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Carport (Unspecified)
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Porch · 216 ft²

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Waller Independent School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

Monaville Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth less than 74% of homes in Waller County
  • Smaller than 72% of homes in Waller County
  • Has a bigger lot than 97% of homes in Waller County
  • Older than 98% of homes in Waller County

How it measures up in Waller County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Waller County.

Estimated value$267,484
CheaperTypical $364,733Pricier

Pricier than 26% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$184
CheaperTypical $179Pricier

Pricier than 55% of homes nearby

Living area1,452 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,958 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 28% of homes nearby

Lot size20.61 ac
SmallerTypical 0.36 acBigger

Bigger than 97% of homes nearby

Year built1960
OlderTypical 2011Newer

Newer than 2% of homes nearby

How Monaville Rd ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeWaller County
Estimated valuepricier than$267,48426% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$18455% of homes
Living areabigger than1,452 ft²28% of homes
Lot sizebigger than20.61 ac97% of homes
Year builtnewer than19602% of homes

About Monaville Rd

How much is Monaville Rd, , TX worth?

The TopHap Estimate for Monaville Rd, , TX is $267,484 as of Aug 30, 2026. The likely range is $201,031 to $333,937. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did Monaville Rd, , TX last sell?

Monaville Rd, , TX last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is Monaville Rd, , TX?

Monaville Rd, , TX has 1,452 square feet of living space and a 2.06-acre lot.

When was Monaville Rd, , TX built?

Monaville Rd, , TX was built in 1960, making it 66 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.

What schools serve Monaville Rd, , TX?

Monaville Rd, , TX is assigned to Waller Junior High School (middle), rated C+; I. T. Holleman Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Waller High School (high), rated C-. All sit in Waller Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does Monaville Rd, , TX compare to other homes in Waller County?

Among the 28,835 homes in Waller County, it is worth more than 26% of them ($267,484 against a typical $364,733), its price per square foot is higher than 55% of them ($184 against a typical $179), it is bigger than 28% of them (1,452 ft² against a typical 1,958 ft²), its lot is bigger than 97% of them (20.61 ac against a typical 0.36 ac) and it is newer than 2% of them (1960 against a typical 2011). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on Monaville Rd, , TX?

The 2025 property tax bill for Monaville Rd, , TX was $638. The county assessed it at $117,807.