Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Monroe City R-I School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 63456These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 73% of homes in Ralls County
- Costs more per square foot than 83% of homes in Monroe City 63456
- Smaller than 92% of homes in Monroe City 63456
- Has a smaller lot than 73% of homes in Ralls County
- Newer than 70% of homes in Monroe City 63456
What homes are worth in Monroe City 63456
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 41% of homes in Monroe City 63456.
How it measures up in Monroe City 63456
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroe City 63456.
Pricier than 41% of homes nearby
Pricier than 83% of homes nearby
Bigger than 8% of homes nearby
Bigger than 43% of homes nearby
Newer than 70% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroe City 63456 | Ralls County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $186,140 | 41% of homes | 27% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $215 | 83% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 864 ft² | 8% of homes | 8% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.64 ac | 43% of homes | 27% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1997 | 70% of homes | 65% of homes |
About
How much is , Monroe City, MO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for , Monroe City, MO is $186,140 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $170,768 to $201,512. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did , Monroe City, MO last sell?
, Monroe City, MO last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is , Monroe City, MO?
, Monroe City, MO has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 864 square feet of living space and a 0.64-acre lot.
When was , Monroe City, MO built?
, Monroe City, MO was built in 1997, making it 29 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve , Monroe City, MO?
, Monroe City, MO is assigned to Monroe City Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Monroe City Middle School (middle), rated B-; Monroe City R-I High School (high), rated B. All sit in Monroe City R-I School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does , Monroe City, MO compare to other homes in Monroe City 63456?
Among the 2,495 homes in Monroe City 63456, it is worth more than 41% of them ($186,140 against a typical $209,638), its price per square foot is higher than 83% of them ($215 against a typical $130), it is bigger than 8% of them (864 ft² against a typical 1,500 ft²), its lot is bigger than 43% of them (0.64 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 70% of them (1997 against a typical 1987). Measured against all of Ralls County, it is worth more than 27% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on , Monroe City, MO?
The 2026 property tax bill for , Monroe City, MO was $728. The county assessed it at $12,310.
Closest homes
- 17859 Cedar Pl$214K112 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,141 ft² · Sold $91K · Oct 2017
- $194K111 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,122 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 17811 Cedar Pl$169K270 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,350 ft² · Sold $93K · Apr 2020
- 41000 Hidden Lake Pl$208K289 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 17881 Cedar Pl$161K243 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,190 ft² · Sold $81K · Dec 2018
- 17806 Cedar Pl$289K326 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 1,932 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 17818 Cedar Pl$221K306 ft · 1 ba · 1.19 ac · Sold Jul 2019
- 41308 Hidden Lake Pl$173K330 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Monroe City 63456
- 410 S Monroe St$235K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,684 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 412 S Monroe St$175K0.16 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 38692 Monroe Rd$317K1 ba · 896 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 816 Lawn St$194K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,421 ft² · Sold $244K · Oct 2026
- 544 W Summer St1 ba · 980 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 3286 County Road 244$474K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,058 ft² · Sold $659K · Oct 2026
- 6938 County Road 247$346K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,458 ft² · Sold $138K · Oct 2026
- 18976 Pine Lake Rd$126K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,012 ft² · Sold $140K · Oct 2026
- 312 Catherine St$92K1 ba · 1,737 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 425 Highway Cc$214K2 bd · 1 ba · 2,048 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 6195 County Road 229$213K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $217K · Sep 2026
- 27 Benton Dr$234K1 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map