MONROE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: St. Marys Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15827These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
Monroe St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 96% of homes in Elk County
- Has a smaller lot than 88% of homes in Elk County
What homes are worth in Byrnedale 15827
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 14% of homes in Byrnedale 15827.
How it measures up in Byrnedale 15827
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Byrnedale 15827.
Pricier than 14% of homes nearby
Bigger than 49% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Byrnedale 15827 | Elk County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $46,473 | 14% of homes | 4% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.13 ac | 49% of homes | 12% of homes |
About Monroe St
How much is Monroe St, Byrnedale, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for Monroe St, Byrnedale, PA is $46,473 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $32,003 to $60,943. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did Monroe St, Byrnedale, PA last sell?
Monroe St, Byrnedale, PA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve Monroe St, Byrnedale, PA?
Monroe St, Byrnedale, PA is assigned to Bennetts Valley Elementary School (elementary); Saint Marys Area Middle School (middle), rated D+; Saint Marys Area High School (high), rated B-. All sit in St. Marys Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does Monroe St, Byrnedale, PA compare to other homes in Byrnedale 15827?
Among the 177 homes in Byrnedale 15827, it is worth more than 14% of them ($46,473 against a typical $80,641) and its lot is bigger than 49% of them (0.13 ac against a typical 0.14 ac). Measured against all of Elk County, it is worth more than 4% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on Monroe St, Byrnedale, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for Monroe St, Byrnedale, PA was $109. The county assessed it at $1,550.
More homes on Monroe St
- 21 Monroe St$130K3 bd · 1 ba · 1.1 ac · Sold $63K · Mar 2024
- 49 Monroe St$109K3 bd · 2 ba · 1.1 ac · Sold Feb 2024
- 72 Monroe St$102K3 bd · 1 ba · 0.11 ac · Sold $74K · Apr 2023
- Monroe St2,483 ft² · Sold $25K · Jun 2018
- Monroe St4,182 ft² · Sold $48K · Feb 2017
- Monroe St$67K0.11 ac · Sold $18K · Sep 2013
- 92 Monroe St$81K4 bd · 1 ba · 0.11 ac · Sold $37K · May 2007
- Monroe St0.41 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Monroe St2,483 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Monroe St3,006 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Monroe St2,962 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 62 Monroe St$44K2,962 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 92 Monroe St$81K54 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 0.11 ac · Sold $37K · May 2007
- Monroe St$67K102 ft · 0.11 ac · Sold $18K · Sep 2013
- 115 Madison St$99K98 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 0.18 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Monroe St104 ft · 392 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 107 Madison St$81K113 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 0.11 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 98 Grant St$94K124 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 0.64 ac · Sold $48K · Aug 2016
- 72 Monroe St$102K154 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 0.11 ac · Sold $74K · Apr 2023
- Monroe St128 ft · 2,483 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Byrnedale 15827
- 85 Jefferson St$62K3 bd · 1 ba · 0.11 ac · Sold $25K · Sep 2025
- 118 Garfield St$75K3 bd · 1 ba · 0.11 ac · Sold $25K · Jul 2025
- 20599 Bennetts Valley Hwy$120K3 bd · 1 ba · 2.2 ac · Sold $200K · Nov 2024
- 81 Kennedy St$106K3 bd · 1 ba · 0.11 ac · Sold $10K · Oct 2024
- 109 Kennedy St$87K3 bd · 1 ba · 0.11 ac · Sold $92K · Jul 2024
- 110 Garfield St$72K3 bd · 1 ba · 0.11 ac · Sold $45K · Jun 2024
- 20349 Bennetts Valley Hwy$104K2 bd · 1 ba · 0.21 ac · Sold $92K · Jun 2024
- Bennetts Valley Hwy0.11 ac · Sold Jun 2024
- Taylor St0.55 ac · Sold Mar 2024
- 20561 Bennetts Valley Hwy3 bd · 1.5 ba · 3.2 ac · Sold $19K · Mar 2024
- Madison St$27K2,500 ft² · Sold $500 · Dec 2023
- 39 Madison St$81K3 bd · 1 ba · 0.11 ac · Sold $26K · Nov 2023
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open Monroe St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map