Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Monroe School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 53566These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 88% of homes in Green County
- Has a bigger lot than 94% of homes in Monroe 53566
What homes are worth in Monroe 53566
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 15% of homes in Monroe 53566.
How it measures up in Monroe 53566
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroe 53566.
Pricier than 15% of homes nearby
Bigger than 94% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroe 53566 | Green County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $189,532 | 15% of homes | 12% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 6.71 ac | 94% of homes | 89% of homes |
About
How much is , Monroe, WI worth?
The TopHap Estimate for , Monroe, WI is $189,532 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $160,117 to $218,947. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
What schools serve , Monroe, WI?
, Monroe, WI is assigned to Monroe High School (high), rated D+; Abraham Lincoln Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Monroe Middle School (middle), rated B. All sit in Monroe School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does , Monroe, WI compare to other homes in Monroe 53566?
Among the 4,983 homes in Monroe 53566, it is worth more than 15% of them ($189,532 against a typical $266,270) and its lot is bigger than 94% of them (6.71 ac against a typical 0.24 ac). Measured against all of Green County, it is worth more than 12% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on , Monroe, WI?
The 2024 property tax bill for , Monroe, WI was $1,894. The county assessed it at $96,000.
Closest homes
- N1944 Jeffery Rd195 ft · 1.4 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- N1944 Jeffery Rd275 ft · 1.4 ac
- N1886 Jeffery Rd$485K0.3 mi · 21.61 ac
- N1836 Jeffery Rd$297K0.4 mi · 2.6 ac
- W5502 Mings Rd$492K0.4 mi · 1 ac · Sold $433K · Oct 2024
- $90K0.4 mi · 1.54 ac
- W5480 Mings Rd$418K0.4 mi · 5.9 ac
- N1930 Clarno Rd$468K0.5 mi · 40 ac · Sold Feb 2005
More homes in Monroe 53566
- 700 8th Ave$215K0.14 ac · Sold $195K · May 2026
- 2109 20th Ave$359K0.44 ac · Sold $350K · May 2026
- 2420 12th St$241K0.13 ac · Sold $235K · May 2026
- 2239 15th St$280K0.17 ac · Sold $181K · May 2026
- 1215 10th St$191K0.16 ac · Sold $185K · May 2026
- 1457 29th Ave$231K0.17 ac · Sold $215K · Apr 2026
- 708 19th Ave$222K0.18 ac · Sold $215K · Apr 2026
- 609 17th Ave$204K0.17 ac · Sold $198K · Apr 2026
- 2230 15th St$256K0.19 ac · Sold $248K · Apr 2026
- 304 N 11th Ave$444K0.33 ac · Sold $430K · Apr 2026
- 2230 10th Ave$238K0.18 ac · Sold $230K · Apr 2026
- 1603 14th Ave$170K0.14 ac · Sold $165K · Apr 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map