MONTEREY AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Needles Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 92363These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
Monterey Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the least valuable homes in San Bernardino County
- Among the lowest price per square foot in San Bernardino County
- Among the smallest homes in San Bernardino County
- Has a smaller lot than 73% of homes in San Bernardino County
- Older than 92% of homes in San Bernardino County
What homes are worth in Needles 92363
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 11% of homes in Needles 92363.
How it measures up in Needles 92363
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Needles 92363.
Pricier than 11% of homes nearby
Pricier than 58% of homes nearby
Bigger than 2% of homes nearby
Bigger than 39% of homes nearby
Newer than 19% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Needles 92363 | San Bernardino County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $68,772 | 11% of homes | almost no homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $125 | 58% of homes | almost no homes |
| Living areabigger than | 550 ft² | 2% of homes | almost no homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.14 ac | 39% of homes | 27% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1948 | 19% of homes | 8% of homes |
About Monterey Ave
How much is Monterey Ave, Needles, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for Monterey Ave, Needles, CA is $68,772 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $57,523 to $80,021. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did Monterey Ave, Needles, CA last sell?
Monterey Ave, Needles, CA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is Monterey Ave, Needles, CA?
Monterey Ave, Needles, CA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 550 square feet of living space and a 0.14-acre lot.
When was Monterey Ave, Needles, CA built?
Monterey Ave, Needles, CA was built in 1948, making it 78 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve Monterey Ave, Needles, CA?
Monterey Ave, Needles, CA is assigned to Needles High School (high), rated C-; Vista Colorado Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Needles Middle School (middle), rated D. All sit in Needles Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does Monterey Ave, Needles, CA compare to other homes in Needles 92363?
Among the 2,810 homes in Needles 92363, it is worth more than 11% of them ($68,772 against a typical $149,856), its price per square foot is higher than 58% of them ($125 against a typical $115), it is bigger than 2% of them (550 ft² against a typical 1,344 ft²), its lot is bigger than 39% of them (0.14 ac against a typical 0.17 ac) and it is newer than 19% of them (1948 against a typical 1983). Measured against all of San Bernardino County, it is worth more than almost no homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on Monterey Ave, Needles, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for Monterey Ave, Needles, CA was $220. The county assessed it at $3,513.
Closest homes
- 229 Monterey St$126K197 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 1,310 ft² · Sold $120K · May 2025
- 225 Monterey St$45K248 ft · 0.17 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 201 Gilman St$53K245 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 420 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 223 Monterey St$94K297 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 207 Gilman St$183K280 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 1,484 ft² · Sold $175K · May 2025
- 221 Monterey St$124K348 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $5K · Aug 2022
- Gilman St$41K334 ft · 0.21 ac · Sold $175K · May 2025
- 215 Monterey St$86K397 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Needles 92363
- 204 Fairway Dr$500K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,579 ft² · Sold $445K · Oct 2026
- 203 Walnut St$90K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,389 ft² · Sold $90K · Oct 2026
- 148522 Flasher Rd0.17 ac · Sold $70K · Sep 2026
- 206 Chestnut St$133K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,612 ft² · Sold $133K · Sep 2026
- 508 Bazoobuth St$38K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,599 ft² · Sold $38K · Sep 2026
- 505 Palm Way$86K2 bd · 1 ba · 856 ft² · Sold $18K · Sep 2026
- 2247 Casa Loma St$201K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,026 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- 1524 4th St$180K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,914 ft² · Sold $180K · Sep 2026
- 1900 Luna Vis$107K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,184 ft² · Sold $102K · Aug 2026
- 714 Valley Ave$57K0.15 ac · Sold $165K · Aug 2026
- 610 Quivera St$186K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold $185K · Aug 2026
- 512 Acoma St$76K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,287 ft² · Sold $76K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open Monterey Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map