Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Camdenton R-Iii School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 65591These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 76% of homes in Camden County
- Costs more per square foot than 88% of homes in Montreal 65591
- Smaller than 93% of homes in Montreal 65591
- Among the largest lots in Camden County
- Older than 95% of homes in Camden County
What homes are worth in Montreal 65591
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 31% of homes in Montreal 65591.
How it measures up in Montreal 65591
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Montreal 65591.
Pricier than 31% of homes nearby
Pricier than 88% of homes nearby
Bigger than 7% of homes nearby
Bigger than 97% of homes nearby
Newer than 13% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Montreal 65591 | Camden County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $246,269 | 31% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $314 | 88% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 784 ft² | 7% of homes | 10% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 176 ac | 97% of homes | almost all homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1950 | 13% of homes | 5% of homes |
About
How much is , Montreal, MO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for , Montreal, MO is $246,269 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $221,839 to $270,699. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is , Montreal, MO?
, Montreal, MO has 1 bathrooms, 784 square feet of living space and a 176.00-acre lot.
When was , Montreal, MO built?
, Montreal, MO was built in 1950, making it 76 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve , Montreal, MO?
, Montreal, MO is assigned to Camdenton High School (high), rated B-; Camdenton Middle School (middle), rated B+; Dogwood Elementary School (elementary). All sit in Camdenton R-Iii School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does , Montreal, MO compare to other homes in Montreal 65591?
Among the 755 homes in Montreal 65591, it is worth more than 31% of them ($246,269 against a typical $318,016), its price per square foot is higher than 88% of them ($314 against a typical $177), it is bigger than 7% of them (784 ft² against a typical 1,485 ft²), its lot is bigger than 97% of them (176 ac against a typical 5.36 ac) and it is newer than 13% of them (1950 against a typical 1987). Measured against all of Camden County, it is worth more than 24% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on , Montreal, MO?
The 2025 property tax bill for , Montreal, MO was $164. The county assessed it at $3,860.
Closest homes
- 213 Freedom Ridge Rd$293K0.2 mi · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,880 ft² · Sold $334K · Jun 2023
- 533 Freedom Ridge Rd$582K0.2 mi · 3,672 ft² · Sold Jan 2022
- 7250 State Road A$229K0.4 mi · 3 ba · 1,509 ft²
- 0.4 mi · 2 ba · 3,672 ft²
- 7172 State Road A0.4 mi · 1 ba · 1,372 ft²
- 6774 State Road A0.4 mi · 1 ba · 840 ft²
- 93 Jefferies Cir$207K0.4 mi · 1 ba · 954 ft²
- 7207 State Road A$267K0.5 mi · 2 bd · 2 ba · 2,464 ft²
More homes in Montreal 65591
- 3929 S State Highway 7$405K2 ba · 2,364 ft² · Sold $389K · Sep 2026
- 227 Monarch Ln$425K4 ba · 2,117 ft² · Sold $309K · Sep 2026
- 1469 State Rd E$264K1 ba · 1,290 ft² · Sold $263K · Aug 2026
- 6779 S State Highway 7$197K2 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $108K · Aug 2026
- 199 Spring Rd$239K2 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold $255K · Jul 2026
- 2770 Sweatt Rd1 ba · 672 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 262 Leisure Ln$280K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,628 ft² · Sold $176K · Jul 2026
- 485 Sweatt Rd$353K2 ba · 2,650 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 485 Sweatt Rd$191K4.93 ac · Sold $5K · Jul 2026
- 89 Ten Oaks Dr2 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $152K · Jun 2026
- 9030 S State Highway 7$408K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,591 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 5080 S State Highway 7$307K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,072 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map