MOORES CHAPEL RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Grainger County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 37708These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
Moores Chapel Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the least valuable homes in Bean Station 37708
- Has a bigger lot than 67% of homes in Grainger County
What homes are worth in Bean Station 37708
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth less than almost all homes in Bean Station 37708.
How it measures up in Bean Station 37708
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Bean Station 37708.
Cheaper than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 61% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Bean Station 37708 | Grainger County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $44,738 | almost no homes | almost no homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 7.32 ac | 61% of homes | 67% of homes |
About Moores Chapel Rd
How much is Moores Chapel Rd, Bean Station, TN worth?
The TopHap Estimate for Moores Chapel Rd, Bean Station, TN is $44,738 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $30,993 to $58,483. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did Moores Chapel Rd, Bean Station, TN last sell?
Moores Chapel Rd, Bean Station, TN last sold on Mar 10, 2006 for $29,900, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
What schools serve Moores Chapel Rd, Bean Station, TN?
Moores Chapel Rd, Bean Station, TN is assigned to Bean Station Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Grainger High School (high), rated C+; Rutledge Middle School (middle), rated C-. All sit in Grainger County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does Moores Chapel Rd, Bean Station, TN compare to other homes in Bean Station 37708?
Among the 3,549 homes in Bean Station 37708, it is worth more than almost none of them ($44,738 against a typical $256,235) and its lot is bigger than 61% of them (7.32 ac against a typical 2.2 ac). Measured against all of Grainger County, it is worth more than almost no homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on Moores Chapel Rd, Bean Station, TN?
The 2025 property tax bill for Moores Chapel Rd, Bean Station, TN was $280. The county assessed it at $11,900.
More homes on Moores Chapel Rd
- 269 Moores Chapel Rd$210K2 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $275K · Nov 2025
- 294 Moores Chapel Rd$343K2 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $320K · Aug 2024
- 523 Moores Chapel Rd1,344 ft² · Sold $178K · May 2024
- 395 Moores Chapel Rd2 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $269K · Apr 2023
- 639 Moores Chapel Rd1,152 ft² · Sold Jan 2023
- 491 Moores Chapel Rd980 ft² · Sold $21K · Sep 2022
- 445 Moores Chapel Rd1,216 ft² · Sold $25K · Aug 2022
- 478 Moores Chapel Rd1,216 ft² · Sold $32K · Apr 2021
- 634 Moores Chapel Rd$450K2 ba · 1,922 ft² · Sold Sep 2019
- 260 Moores Chapel Rd$239K2 ba · 1,472 ft² · Sold $141K · Jun 2017
- 343 Moores Chapel Rd$263K1 ba · 1,552 ft² · Sold Nov 2016
- 214 Moores Chapel Rd$289K2 ba · 1,356 ft² · Sold Apr 2014
Closest homes
- 210 Summer Wood Ln$383K358 ft · 2 ba · 2,266 ft²
- Summerwood Ln395 ft · 3.92 ac
- 206 Brooks Rd$484K502 ft · 3 ba · 2,176 ft² · Sold Mar 2006
- Brooks Rd$131K0.1 mi · 9.75 ac · Sold $42K · Oct 2004
- 190 Summer Wood Ln$368K0.1 mi · 2.5 ba · 1,992 ft² · Sold $148K · Aug 2006
- 676 Gammon Spgs$413K0.1 mi · 2 ba · 1,596 ft² · Sold $20K · Jun 2017
- 169 Summer Wood Ln$235K0.1 mi · 2 ba · 1,328 ft² · Sold May 2019
- 166 Summer Wood Ln$234K0.1 mi · 2 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $139K · Sep 2017
More homes in Bean Station 37708
- Rita Ct100 ac · Sold $30K · Oct 2026
- 188 Cherokee Dr$390K2 ba · 1,464 ft² · Sold $370K · Oct 2026
- 1767 Newman Hollow Rd770 ft² · Sold $31K · Oct 2026
- 759 Harrell Park Rd980 ft² · Sold $250K · Oct 2026
- 1666 Broadway Dr$18K2 ba · 690 ft² · Sold $18K · Oct 2026
- Hickory St0.4 ac · Sold $325K · Oct 2026
- 137 Meadow Run$409K2.5 ba · 1,636 ft² · Sold $407K · Sep 2026
- 609 Miller Hollow Rd$316K1 ba · 712 ft² · Sold $315K · Sep 2026
- 1869 Broadway Dr$251K1 ba · 1,024 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2026
- Riverview Church Rd Off113 ac · Sold $459K · Sep 2026
- 329 Simpson Ln$477K2 ba · 2,048 ft² · Sold $475K · Sep 2026
- 1780 Broadway Dr$391K1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $389K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open Moores Chapel Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map