MOPAR WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Union R-Xi School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 63084These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
Mopar Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 73% of homes in Union 63084
- Smaller than 71% of homes in Franklin County
- Has a smaller lot than 78% of homes in Franklin County
- Newer than 77% of homes in Franklin County
What homes are worth in Union 63084
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 42% of homes in Union 63084.
How it measures up in Union 63084
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Union 63084.
Pricier than 42% of homes nearby
Pricier than 73% of homes nearby
Bigger than 30% of homes nearby
Bigger than 27% of homes nearby
Newer than 72% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Union 63084 | Franklin County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $250,555 | 42% of homes | 41% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $221 | 73% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,134 ft² | 30% of homes | 29% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.2 ac | 27% of homes | 22% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2001 | 72% of homes | 77% of homes |
About Mopar Way
How much is Mopar Way, Union, MO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for Mopar Way, Union, MO is $250,555 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $232,285 to $268,825. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did Mopar Way, Union, MO last sell?
Mopar Way, Union, MO last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is Mopar Way, Union, MO?
Mopar Way, Union, MO has 1,134 square feet of living space and a 0.20-acre lot.
When was Mopar Way, Union, MO built?
Mopar Way, Union, MO was built in 2001, making it 25 years old.
What schools serve Mopar Way, Union, MO?
Mopar Way, Union, MO is assigned to Central Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Union Middle School (middle), rated A-; Union High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Union R-Xi School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does Mopar Way, Union, MO compare to other homes in Union 63084?
Among the 7,104 homes in Union 63084, it is worth more than 42% of them ($250,555 against a typical $267,332), its price per square foot is higher than 73% of them ($221 against a typical $198), it is bigger than 30% of them (1,134 ft² against a typical 1,340 ft²), its lot is bigger than 27% of them (0.2 ac against a typical 0.5 ac) and it is newer than 72% of them (2001 against a typical 1989). Measured against all of Franklin County, it is worth more than 41% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on Mopar Way, Union, MO?
The 2025 property tax bill for Mopar Way, Union, MO was $29. The county assessed it at $553.
More homes on Mopar Way
- Mopar Way0.1 ac · Sold Jun 2023
- Mopar Way0.1 ac · Sold Jun 2023
- Mopar Way0.1 ac · Sold Dec 2013
- Mopar Way0.1 ac · Sold Jul 2009
- Mopar Way0.1 ac · Sold $110 · Sep 2005
- Mopar Way0.1 ac · Sold Sep 2005
- 286 Mopar Way1 ba · 924 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Mopar Way0.1 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Mopar Way0.1 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Mopar Way0.1 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Mopar Way0.1 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Mopar Way0.1 ac · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- Mopar Way60 ft · 0.1 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Mopar Way60 ft · 0.1 ac · Sold $110 · Sep 2005
- Mopar Way99 ft · 0.1 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Mopar Way$132K99 ft · 0.1 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Mopar Way166 ft · 0.1 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Mopar Way166 ft · 0.1 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Mopar Way139 ft · 0.1 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Mopar Way139 ft · 0.1 ac · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Union 63084
- 907 Rock Rd$190K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,155 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1831 Highway Ad$511K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,442 ft² · Sold $113K · Oct 2026
- 21 Michelle Dr$279K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,426 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 551 Wishwood Dr$220K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,444 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 13 Woodland Oaks Dr$80K2 bd · 1 ba · 792 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- Wishwood Dr0.3 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- Wishwood Dr0.3 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- Wishwood Dr$254K1.3 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- Wishwood Dr0.5 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 936 Bear Valley Rd$524K4 bd · 4 ba · 2,290 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 32 Longwood Dr$660K5 bd · 1 ba · 3,323 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 1057 Vardon Meadows Dr$275K3 bd · 1,373 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open Mopar Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map