Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Central Greene School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15349These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 67% of homes in Mount Morris 15349
- Smaller than 81% of homes in Greene County
- Has a smaller lot than 71% of homes in Mount Morris 15349
- Newer than 84% of homes in Greene County
What homes are worth in Mount Morris 15349
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 33% of homes in Mount Morris 15349.
How it measures up in Mount Morris 15349
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mount Morris 15349.
Pricier than 33% of homes nearby
Pricier than 60% of homes nearby
Bigger than 22% of homes nearby
Bigger than 29% of homes nearby
Newer than 82% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mount Morris 15349 | Greene County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $110,359 | 33% of homes | 44% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $116 | 60% of homes | 59% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 952 ft² | 22% of homes | 19% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.36 ac | 29% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1989 | 82% of homes | 84% of homes |
About
How much is , Mount Morris, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for , Mount Morris, PA is $110,359 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $57,162 to $163,556. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did , Mount Morris, PA last sell?
, Mount Morris, PA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is , Mount Morris, PA?
, Mount Morris, PA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 952 square feet of living space and a 0.36-acre lot.
When was , Mount Morris, PA built?
, Mount Morris, PA was built in 1989, making it 37 years old. It is a mobile home home.
What schools serve , Mount Morris, PA?
, Mount Morris, PA is assigned to Waynesburg Central Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Waynesburg Central High School (high), rated C-; Margaret Bell Miller Middle School (middle). All sit in Central Greene School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does , Mount Morris, PA compare to other homes in Mount Morris 15349?
Among the 664 homes in Mount Morris 15349, it is worth more than 33% of them ($110,359 against a typical $136,622), its price per square foot is higher than 60% of them ($116 against a typical $105), it is bigger than 22% of them (952 ft² against a typical 1,244 ft²), its lot is bigger than 29% of them (0.36 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 82% of them (1989 against a typical 1958). Measured against all of Greene County, it is worth more than 44% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on , Mount Morris, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for , Mount Morris, PA was $665. The county assessed it at $15,920.
Closest homes
- $61K105 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 915 ft² · Sold $80K · Jan 2012
- $60K180 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 672 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- $86K185 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $14K · Apr 2007
- 121 Buchannon St$146K169 ft · 3 bd · 2,036 ft² · Sold $63K · Jul 2013
- $100K206 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,442 ft² · Sold $25K · Sep 2014
- $126K182 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,818 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 192 Big Shannon Run Rd$61K200 ft · 0.12 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 227 ft · 0.16 ac · Sold $18K · Jun 2007
More homes in Mount Morris 15349
- 104 Dunkard Ave$300K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,804 ft² · Sold $309K · Oct 2026
- 555 Steel Hill Rd$236K3 bd · 0.5 ba · 1,616 ft² · Sold $235K · Aug 2026
- 122 Front St$240K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $237K · Aug 2026
- 322 Wilson Rd$228K3 bd · 1,776 ft² · Sold $220K · Jun 2026
- 376 Roberts Run Rd$288K2 bd · 3,288 ft² · Sold $285K · Jun 2026
- 115 Main St1,800 ft² · Sold $250K · May 2026
- 746 Hunters Ridge Rd$250K3 bd · 3,936 ft² · Sold $245K · Apr 2026
- 223 Big Shannon Run Rd$119K4 bd · 1,962 ft² · Sold $110K · Feb 2026
- 211 Hobbs Run Rd$275K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,078 ft² · Sold $250K · Jan 2026
- 112 Eastview Aly$137K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $2K · Jan 2026
- 223 Big Shannon Run Rd$242K0.37 ac · Sold Dec 2025
- 115 California Ave$106K1 bd · 1 ba · 368 ft² · Sold $12K · Dec 2025
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map