Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mount Union Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17066These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 94% of homes in Huntingdon County
- Has a smaller lot than 77% of homes in Huntingdon County
What homes are worth in Mount Union 17066
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 9% of homes in Mount Union 17066.
How it measures up in Mount Union 17066
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mount Union 17066.
Pricier than 9% of homes nearby
Bigger than 49% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mount Union 17066 | Huntingdon County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $66,161 | 9% of homes | 6% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.23 ac | 49% of homes | 23% of homes |
About
How much is , Mount Union, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for , Mount Union, PA is $66,161 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $49,155 to $83,167. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did , Mount Union, PA last sell?
, Mount Union, PA last sold on Oct 23, 2026 for $1,500, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
What schools serve , Mount Union, PA?
, Mount Union, PA is assigned to Kistler Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Mount Union Area Junior High School (middle), rated D-; Mount Union Area High School (high), rated D. All sit in Mount Union Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does , Mount Union, PA compare to other homes in Mount Union 17066?
Among the 2,324 homes in Mount Union 17066, it is worth more than 9% of them ($66,161 against a typical $124,035) and its lot is bigger than 49% of them (0.23 ac against a typical 0.25 ac). Measured against all of Huntingdon County, it is worth more than 6% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on , Mount Union, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for , Mount Union, PA was $51. The county assessed it at $720.
Closest homes
- 14095 Wrangletown Rd$86K154 ft · 1,128 ft² · Sold $67K · Sep 2021
- 11385 Suters St$67K137 ft · 0.33 ac · Sold $10K · Jun 2015
- 14112 Wrangletown Rd$84K153 ft · 1,064 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 14120 Wrangletown Rd$88K189 ft · 1,064 ft² · Sold $53K · Feb 2024
- 14131 Wrangletown Rd$107K238 ft · 1,200 ft² · Sold $113K · Jan 2026
- 11451 Welch St$139K218 ft · 852 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 14100 Wrangletown Rd$91K251 ft · 1,680 ft² · Sold $90K · Sep 2020
- 14086 Wrangletown Rd$137K302 ft · 672 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Mount Union 17066
- 14080 2nd St$93K1,680 ft² · Sold $24K · Oct 2026
- 15174 Wrangletown Rd$173K2,910 ft² · Sold $20K · Oct 2026
- 15046 Croghan Pike$154K2,366 ft² · Sold $175K · Oct 2026
- 14005 Allen Aly$152K852 ft² · Sold $152K · Oct 2026
- 10 W Sherman St$58K3 bd · 1,368 ft² · Sold $58K · Sep 2026
- 118 W Walnut St$38K3 bd · 1,150 ft² · Sold $38K · Sep 2026
- 510 S Washington St$172K2 bd · 1,644 ft² · Sold $170K · Aug 2026
- 14155 Hill Valley Rd$166K1,396 ft² · Sold $165K · Aug 2026
- 320 S Division St$132K4 bd · 2,288 ft² · Sold $130K · Jul 2026
- Hill Valley Rd$83K0.3 ac · Sold $25K · Jul 2026
- 14248 Christoff Ave$155K1,764 ft² · Sold $153K · Jul 2026
- 9 W Sherman St$161K4 bd · 1,368 ft² · Sold $158K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map