Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$194,846$103 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 93How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

MS
2
Baths
1,892 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
4.3 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1995
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
6
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.

Valuation

$195K
$181K low$209K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$192 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$9,296 (2026)
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$9,276
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$92,960

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.46
1
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
46
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
92
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
89
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
3
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyMARSHALL
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.4.30
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Composition Shingle
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Forced Air With Air Conditioning
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Yes
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Costs less per square foot than 89% of homes in Marshall County
  • Bigger than 71% of homes in Marshall County
  • Has a bigger lot than 72% of homes in Marshall County

How it measures up in Marshall County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Marshall County.

Estimated value$194,846
CheaperTypical $199,490Pricier

Pricier than 48% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$103
CheaperTypical $149Pricier

Pricier than 11% of homes nearby

Living area1,892 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,497 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 71% of homes nearby

Lot size4.3 ac
SmallerTypical 2.1 acBigger

Bigger than 72% of homes nearby

Year built1995
OlderTypical 1992Newer

Newer than 55% of homes nearby

How ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeMarshall County
Estimated valuepricier than$194,84648% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$10311% of homes
Living areabigger than1,892 ft²71% of homes
Lot sizebigger than4.3 ac72% of homes
Year builtnewer than199555% of homes

About

How much is , , MS worth?

The TopHap Estimate for , , MS is $194,846 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $181,020 to $208,672. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did , , MS last sell?

, , MS last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is , , MS?

, , MS has 2 bathrooms, 1,892 square feet of living space and a 4.30-acre lot.

When was , , MS built?

, , MS was built in 1995, making it 31 years old.

How does , , MS compare to other homes in Marshall County?

Among the 19,482 homes in Marshall County, it is worth more than 48% of them ($194,846 against a typical $199,490), its price per square foot is higher than 11% of them ($103 against a typical $149), it is bigger than 71% of them (1,892 ft² against a typical 1,497 ft²), its lot is bigger than 72% of them (4.3 ac against a typical 2.1 ac) and it is newer than 55% of them (1995 against a typical 1992). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on , , MS?

The 2025 property tax bill for , , MS was $192. The county assessed it at $9,296.

Closest homes

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map